logo
uhlsport is a German sporting goods manufacturer
Hellenic League Top Goal Scorers

Player Transfers - 31 October

Yet another busy month with the total number of registrations passing the 4000 milestone this week. The total number at end of October is 4087.

A total of 39 transfers were completed in October bring the seasons total to 93. Transfers effected during October are listed below.

Player Name Transfer From Transfer To Date
Atkinson Kylo Woodley United Wokingham & Emmbrook 14/10/2019
Baines Jovan Langley Penn & Tylers Green 17/10/2019
Bennett Richard AFC Aldermaston Woodley United 17/10/2019
Blythe Finlay Shortwood United Brimscombe & Thrupp 04/10/2019
Chambers Michael Virginia Water Windsor 29/10/2019
Commack Nico AFC Aldermaston Reading City 25/10/2019
Da Silva Elijah Headington Amat's Ardley United 29/10/2019
Dandridge Will  Holmer Green Long Crendon 11/10/2019
Daubney Harry Wellington Cheltenham Saracens 17/10/2019
Davies Jason Hereford Pegasus Hereford Lads Club 21/10/2019
Fisher Jamie Kidlington Dev Woodstock Town 03/10/2019
Grant Alfie Banbury United Dev Reading City 11/10/2019
Hancock Nick Malvern Town Bishops Cleeve 11/10/2019
Hancox Jermaine Abingdon Town AFC Aldermaston 25/10/2019
Haswell Joe Bishops Cleeve Longlevens 14/10/2019
Higgins Niall Banbury United Dev Adderbury Park 30/10/2019
Hughes Josh Malmesbury Vic's Royal Wootton Bassett 21/10/2019
Hughes Josh Royal Wootton Bassett Malmesbury Victoria 31/10/2019
Jackson Steven Goring Utd Vet's Goring Utd Gobs 14/10/2019
Jewell Chace Abingdon Town Wallingford Town 25/10/2019
Jones Nicholas Bishops Cleeve Cheltenham Saracens 03/10/2019
Joyce Louis Ardley United Milton United 28/10/2019
Kerhardy Jamie Abingdon Town AFC Aldermaston 25/10/2019
Lang Nathan Thame Rangers Chinnor 11/10/2019
MacIntosh Khedive Flackwell Heath Holmer Green 04/10/2019
Mahon Kai Cheltenham Saracens Bishops Cleeve 03/10/2019
McDermaid Sam Wallingford Town Milton United 22/10/2019
Miller Ben Malvern Town Westfields 24/10/2019
Price Oliver Westfields Tuffley Rovers 11/10/2019
Robertson Damien Ardley United Banbury United Dev 04/10/2019
Robinson Craig Easington Sports Banbury United Dev 03/10/2019
Robinson Craig Banbury United Dev Adderbury Park 30/10/2019
Shingleston Connor Marlow United Chalvey Sports 29/10/2019
Simms Nathan Thame Rangers Ardley United 30/10/2019
Stanislas Fabian Cirencester Town Dev Chippenham Town 31/10/2019
Stidder Andrew  Easington Sports Adderbury Park 18/10/2019
Tripp James Burnham Marlow United 14/10/2019
Williams Joe Stonehouse  Town Cirencester Town Dev 08/10/2019
Yates Justin Faringdon Shrivenham 18/10/2019
Top