logo
uhlsport is a German sporting goods manufacturer
hellenic league team of the month

Team Of The Month - 21 November

The management committee have decided to run the Team of the Month Award again this season. With Covid restrictions affecting the league calendar it is understood that it may be fragmented, however we are please to announce the Divisional Winners for October.

Congratulations to the Divisional Winners.
Premier Division • Easington Sports
Combined Division One • Malvern Town
Combined Division Two • Heyford Athletic

The tables for the actual league position acheived for league games played in October only are shown below. This is prior to any penalties being applied for match conduct, hence the reason why Heyford Athletic move above Flackwell Heath Reserves in the monthly divisional awards.

Premier Division Games Played October
P W D L F A GD Pts
Easington Sports 4 3 0 1 8 5 3 9
Burnham 5 2 2 1 7 9 -2 8
Binfield 3 2 1 0 9 5 4 7
Bishops Cleeve 3 2 0 1 3 2 1 6
Fairford Town 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 6
Flackwell Heath 2 2 0 0 6 0 6 6
Holmer Green 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
Reading City 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
Brimscombe & Thrupp 2 1 1 0 5 1 4 4
Virginia Water 2 1 1 0 4 2 2 4
Longlevens 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
Shrivenham 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4 3
Tuffley Rovers 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3
Ardley United 5 0 1 4 5 10 -5 1
Westfields 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Windsor 4 0 1 3 9 12 -3 1
Lydney Town 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Royal Wootton Bassett 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0
 
Combined Div 1 Table October
P W D L F A GD Pts
Malvern Town 5 5 0 0 20 7 13 15
Newent Town 5 4 1 0 16 8 8 13
Hereford Pegasus 5 4 0 1 13 9 4 12
Milton United 4 3 1 0 12 4 8 10
Thornbury Town 4 3 1 0 13 7 6 10
Holyport 4 2 1 1 8 4 4 7
Wallingford Town 4 2 1 1 4 3 1 7
Abingdon United 4 2 0 2 7 6 1 6
Bourton Rovers 4 2 0 2 8 11 -3 6
Long Crendon 2 2 0 0 4 1 3 6
Penn & Tylers Green 2 2 0 0 9 2 7 6
Risborough Rangers 2 2 0 0 10 0 10 6
Shortwood United 4 2 0 2 6 7 -1 6
AFC Aldermaston 3 1 1 1 5 4 1 4
Cheltenham Saracens 3 1 1 1 8 8 0 4
Clanfield 85 2 1 1 0 4 3 1 4
Langley 4 1 1 2 5 11 -6 4
Malmesbury Victoria 4 1 1 2 10 8 2 4
Chalvey Sports 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 3
Hereford Lads Club 2 1 0 1 14 3 11 3
Stonehouse Town 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 3
Thame Rangers 6 1 0 5 9 20 -11 3
Tytherington Rocks 5 1 0 4 9 12 -3 3
Wellington 4 1 0 3 9 12 -3 3
Kidlington Reserves 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2
Wokingham & Emm' 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
Abingdon Town 4 0 1 3 3 10 -7 1
Moreton Rangers 5 0 1 4 7 16 -9 1
Cirencester Town Dev' 4 0 0 4 3 24 -21 0
Woodley United 1 0 0 1 0 6 -6 0
 
Combined Div 2 Table October
P W D L F A GD Pts
Flackwell Heath Res' 5 3 1 1 16 9 7 10
Heyford Athletic 3 3 0 0 10 1 9 9
Hungerford Swifts 3 3 0 0 12 1 11 9
Kington Town 4 3 0 1 13 8 5 9
Slimbridge Res' 4 3 0 1 13 5 8 9
Westfield FC Res' 3 3 0 0 13 5 8 9
Highworth Town Res' 3 2 1 0 6 1 5 7
Letcombe 4 2 1 1 12 2 10 7
Thame United Res' 4 2 1 1 5 3 2 7
Watlington Town 4 2 1 1 12 10 2 7
Wokingham Emm' Res' 3 2 1 0 6 1 5 7
Buckingham Ath Dev' 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 6
Cricklade Town Res' 3 2 0 1 5 7 -2 6
Fairford Town Res' 3 2 0 1 10 4 6 6
Holmer Green Dev' 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Kintbury Rangers 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 6
Shipston Excelsior 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 6
Shortwood United Res' 4 2 0 2 15 9 6 6
Southam United 2 2 0 0 8 6 2 6
Headington Amateurs 4 1 2 1 8 6 2 5
Adderbury Park 2 1 1 0 6 5 1 4
Aston Clinton 4 1 1 2 8 10 -2 4
Chalfont Wasps 3 1 1 1 4 8 -4 4
Chalvey Sports Res' 3 1 1 1 10 10 0 4
Clanfield (85) Dev 3 1 1 1 10 9 1 4
Hartpury University 3 1 1 1 10 10 0 4
Long Crendon Res 3 1 1 1 2 7 -5 4
Malvern Town Dev' 2 1 1 0 5 2 3 4
Newent Town Res' 4 1 1 2 8 15 -7 4
Tuffley Rovers Dev' 4 1 1 2 13 14 -1 4
AFC Aldermaston Res 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Ardley United Dev' 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Chinnor 4 1 0 3 12 15 -3 3
FC Beaconsfield 4 0 3 1 9 10 -1 3
Hazlemere Sports 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3
SC Inkberrow 2 1 0 1 7 4 3 3
Swindon S'marine Dev' 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4 3
Wallingford Town Res 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 3
Wantage Town Dev' 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 3
Woodcote Stoke Row 3 1 0 2 7 18 -11 3
Woodstock Town 3 1 0 2 4 12 -8 3
Yateley United 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Easington Sports Dev 3 0 2 1 3 5 -2 2
Risborough Rang' Res 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2
Banbury United Dev' 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1
Evesham United Dev' 4 0 1 3 5 14 -9 1
Faringdon Town 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
Moreton Rangers Dev' 3 0 1 2 4 11 -7 1
Old Bradwell Utd Dev 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
Abingdon United Dev' 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0
Bourton Rovers Res' 2 0 0 2 2 9 -7 0
Cove U23 2 0 0 2 2 10 -8 0
Kidlington Dev' 4 0 0 4 2 9 -7 0
Penn Tylers Green Dev 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Shrivenham Dev 3 0 0 3 3 10 -7 0
Stokenchurch 2 0 0 2 2 7 -5 0
Taplow United 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0

 

Top