logo
uhlsport is a German sporting goods manufacturer
Hellenic League Top Goal Scorers

Hellenic Hotshots - 31 October

Top goal scorers in each uhlsport Hellenic League Division. Figures compiled from all Hellenic League & Cup game details so far recorded by clubs on FA Full Time from the start of the 2019/20 season until today's date.

Premier Division
Player Club Played Scored
1 Jack Watts Bishops Cleeve  17  21
2 Jack Allan Shrivenham  15  16
3 Sean Moore Binfield  16  16
4 Aiden Thomas Westfields  18  16
5 Joshua Helmore Binfield  14  12
6 Bradley Martin Longlevens AFC  15  12
7 Connor Thompson Fairford Town  16  12
8 Antonio Gerrish Shrivenham  16  11
9 Richard Greaves Westfields  19  13
10 Ryan Knight Brackley Town Saints  16  11
11 Dan Bailey Fairford Town  16  9
12 James Campbell Brimscombe & Thrupp  15  9
13 Josh Howell Binfield  18  9
14 Call McGhee-Parsons Royal Wootton Bassett Town  11  9
15 Joe Bates Westfields  16  8
Division One East Played Scored
1 Brian Haule Risborough Rangers  17  18
2 Fabian Driffill Holyport  14  14
3 Patrick Buston Thame Rangers  14  13
4 Jake White Wokingham & Emmbrook  14  13
5 Dean Allen Penn & Tylers Green  15  12
6 Jack Powell Milton United  15  12
7 Ross MacDonald Didcot Town Development  14  10
8 Kyle Faulkner Risborough Rangers  10  9
9 Chris Hurst Marlow United  11  10
10 Monay Mills-Chandler AFC Aldermaston  10  9
11 Sam Pekun Risborough Rangers  18  9
12 Ayden Christian-Coomber Chalvey Sports  9  7
13 Andy Forisky Holyport  13  7
14 Martin Griggs Long Crendon  15  7
15 Steven Deverall Holyport  14  6
Division One West Played Scored
1 Matt Turner Malvern Town  16  20
2 Craig Lancastle Thornbury Town  13  18
3 Harry Clark Malvern Town  15  17
4 James Hancocks Hereford Lads Club  12  13
5 Joe Wilton Shortwood United  9  11
6 Thomas Bendall Hereford Lads Club  9  10
7 Paul Jones Hereford Pegasus, Wellington  11  11
8 Luke Soule Shortwood United  12  10
9 Harry Brock Thornbury Town  13  9
10 Shane Bumphrey Malmesbury Victoria  14  9
11 Adam Hockey Hereford Lads Club  12  9
12 Sam Parker Malmesbury Victoria  15  9
13 Thomas Black Shortwood United  15  8
14 Jordan Cooper Newent Town  13  8
15 Kevin Davies Clanfield 85  14  8
Division Two North
Player Club Played Scored
1 Kieran Chambers Heyford Athletic  11  12
2 George Coombes Easington Sports Development  8  12
3 Levi Steele Southam United  10  12
4 Chey Buckingham Adderbury Park  8  6
5 Ethan Champkins Southam United  10  6
6 Juan Manuel Orozco Pachelo Woodstock Town  5  6
7 Josh Reilly Adderbury Park  10  6
8 Aiden Robbins Headington Amateurs  7  6
9 Nathan David Emmett Woodstock Town  7  5
10 Connor Foley Headington Amateurs  9  6
11 Josh Gibbons Adderbury Park  7  5
12 Yannick Nkwanyuo Headington Amateurs  10  5
13 Ricky Barby Southam United  8  4
14 Dan Keen Heyford Athletic  9  4
15 Mike Philpott Heyford Athletic  12  4
Division Two South Played Scored
1 Aaron Bonham Aston Clinton  7  11
2 James Clark Wokingham & Emmbrook Res  9  10
3 Calum Woodfield Wokingham & Emmbrook Res  10  9
4 Adam Milligan Hazlemere Sports  10  8
5 Connor Carney Stokenchurch  8  6
6 Ross Neeves Yateley United  5  6
7 Dayo Olufemi Penn & Tylers Green Development  1  6
8 Mark Spruyt Wallingford Town AFC Reserves  7  7
9 Dan Best Wokingham & Emmbrook Res  11  5
10 Alfie Clarke Chalvey Sports Reserves  5  5
11 Joshua George Penn & Tylers Green Development  9  5
12 Oliver Pritchard Wokingham & Emmbrook Res  9  5
13 Michael Benning Hazlemere Sports  10  4
14 Jack Finlinson Hazlemere Sports  9  3
15 Archie Harrison Aston Clinton  7  3
Division Two West Played Scored
1 Josh Fowler Letcombe  8  12
2 Francesco Merola Wantage Town Development  13  12
3 Jordan Ralph Newent Town Res  7  8
4 Jamie Sheppard Highworth Town Reserves  9  8
5 Zac Skinner Shrivenham Development  5  8
6 James Wright Letcombe  9  7
7 Daryl Bayliss Newent Town Res  6  6
8 Luke Johnson Kintbury Rangers Reserves  4  6
9 Ryan Bradbury Faringdon Town  10  5
10 Max Slinn Highworth Town Reserves  6  5
11 Billy Aldrich Highworth Town Reserves  8  4
12 Sean Creeley Faringdon Town  6  4
13 Christopher Mills Fairford Town Reserves  7  4
14 Owen Shaw Wantage Town Development  12  4
15 Boyan Thorpe Letcombe  10  4
Veterans Premier Division
Player Club Played Scored
1 Daniel Reynolds Goring United Good Old Boys Veterans  6  10
2 Thomas Larman Abingdon United Veterans  4  8
3 Loic Stodawa Woodley United Veterans  5  6
4 Gavin Jones Didcot Town Veterans  4  4
5 Jonathan Shafe Goring United Good Old Boys Veterans  6  4
6 John Umney Witney Royals Vets  4  4
7 Michael Butcher Holyport Vets  4  3
8 Kevin Lewis Witney Royals Vets  4  3
9 Adam Pickford Goring United Good Old Boys Veterans  7  6
10 Jamie Smith Abingdon United Veterans  3  3
11 Rocky Whiting Abingdon United Veterans  3  3
12 Matthew Whittle Goring United Good Old Boys Veterans  7  3
13 Andy Allum Didcot Town Veterans  3  2
14 David Cross Witney Royals Vets  2  2
15 John Helas Goring United Good Old Boys Veterans  6  2
Veterans Division One Played Scored
1 Alex Cairns Chinnor Veterans  5  6
2 Sam Shepherd Chinnor Veterans  6  6
3 Thomas King Watlington Town Old Boys  5  5
4 Gareth Fenton Didcot Town Old Boys  4  5
5 Nick Skiller Watlington Town Old Boys  4  4
6 John Smith R G Vets  5  4
7 Chris Hatfield Goring United Vets  5  3
8 Kevin Kogel Didcot Town Old Boys  3  3
9 Jody Smith Chinnor Veterans  7  3
10 Lee Absolom Didcot Town Old Boys  4  2
11 Colin Allan Carterton Town Veterans  5  2
12 Richard Claydon Marston Saints Vets  1  2
13 Jason Fisher Goring United Vets  2  2
14 Tom Fisher Didcot Town Old Boys  4  2
15 Keith Heron Chinnor Veterans  7  2

 


Top