logo
uhlsport is a German sporting goods manufacturer
Hellenic League Top Goal Scorers

Hellenic Hotshots - 8 March 2020

Top goal scorers in each uhlsport Hellenic League Division. Figures compiled from all Hellenic League & Cup game details so far recorded by clubs on FA Full Time from the start of the 2019/20 season to 3pm 8 March.

Premier Division
Player Club Played Scored
1 Jack Watts Bishops Cleeve 28 30
2 Bradley Martin Longlevens AFC 30 27
3 Joshua Helmore Binfield 29 26
4 Sean Moore Binfield 31 25
5 Richard Greaves Westfields 37 24
6 Aiden Thomas Westfields 36 24
7 Ryan Knight Brackley Town Saints 29 22
8 Jack Allan Shrivenham 22 17
9 Harry Emmett Longlevens AFC 33 17
10 Connor Thompson Fairford Town 26 17
11 James Campbell Brimscombe & Thrupp 31 16
12 Antonio Gerrish Shrivenham 28 15
13 Khalid Zakaria Simmo Flackwell Heath, Reading City 29 14
14 Jack Smith Brimscombe & Thrupp 28 14
15 Ben Hayes Westfields 32 13
Division One East Played Scored
1 Brian Haule Risborough Rangers 32 31
2 Fabian Driffill Holyport 30 29
3 Dean Allen Penn & Tylers Green 28 23
4 Jake White Wokingham & Emmbrook 27 22
5 Jack Powell Milton United 23 19
6 Steven Deverall Holyport 26 17
7 Andy Forisky Holyport 28 17
8 Sam Pekun Risborough Rangers 33 17
9 Ayden Christian-Coomber Chalvey Sports 24 16
10 Kyle Faulkner Risborough Rangers 24 16
11 Patrick Buston Thame Rangers 16 15
12 Chris Hurst Marlow United 23 14
13 Ollie Nadin Milton United 18 12
14 Charlie Bateman Abingdon United 25 11
15 Tom Fifield Penn & Tylers Green 27 11
Division One West Played Scored
1 Matt Turner Malvern Town 35 43
2 Craig Lancastle Thornbury Town 23 32
3 Harry Clark Malvern Town 34 27
4 Miles Langford Hereford Pegasus 24 26
5 Luke Soule Shortwood United 32 25
6 Jordan Cooper Newent Town 24 20
7 Saul Thomas Wellington 23 20
8 Harry Brock Thornbury Town 25 19
9 James Hancocks Hereford Lads Club 27 19
10 David Reynolds Malvern Town 20 19
11 Thomas Bendall Hereford Lads Club 22 18
12 Kyonn Evans Malvern Town 26 18
13 Adam Hockey Hereford Lads Club 28 17
14 Joe Wilton Shortwood United 20 17
15 Shane Bumphrey Malmesbury Victoria 26 16
Division Two North
Player Club Played Scored
1 Levi Steele Southam United 23 36
2 Ethan Champkins Southam United 24 19
3 Kieran Chambers Heyford Athletic 18 16
4 George Coombes Easington Sports Development 11 13
5 Aiden Robbins Headington Amateurs 16 12
6 Dan Savin Heyford Athletic 16 12
7 Chey Buckingham Adderbury Park 15 11
8 Nathan Emmett Woodstock Town 19 11
9 Josh Reilly Adderbury Park 19 10
10 Ricky Barby Southam United 20 8
11 Josh Gibbons Adderbury Park 12 8
12 Yannick Nkwanyuo Headington Amateurs 18 8
13 Josh Wynne Easington Sports Development 15 8
14 Jamie Fisher Woodstock Town 15 7
15 Damien Robertson Banbury United Development 8 7
Division Two South Played Scored
1 Calum Woodfield Wokingham & Emmbrook Res 18 21
2 James Clark Wokingham & Emmbrook Res 16 16
3 Aaron Bonham Aston Clinton 13 14
4 Adam Milligan Hazlemere Sports 18 14
5 Joshua George Penn & Tylers Green Development 20 11
6 Mark Spruyt Wallingford Town AFC Reserves 15 11
7 Conor Remsbury-Kelly Penn & Tylers Green Development 12 10
8 Connor Carney Stokenchurch 17 9
9 Rob Jolly Aston Clinton 15 9
10 Bradley Lonsdale Penn & Tylers Green Development 13 9
11 Michael Benning Hazlemere Sports 17 8
12 Dan Best Wokingham & Emmbrook Res 19 8
13 Myles White Yateley United 12 8
14 Alfie Clarke Chalvey Sports Reserves 10 7
15 Tom Lutteman Chalfont Wasps 15 7
Division Two West Played Scored
1 Josh Fowler Letcombe 15 18
2 Jamie Sheppard Highworth Town Reserves 15 17
3 Jordan Davies Wantage Town Development 18 14
4 Francesco Merola Wantage Town Development 16 11
5 Christopher Mills Fairford Town Reserves 16 11
6 Dylan- Boulton Shrivenham Development 14 10
7 Jordan Ralph Newent Town Res 13 10
8 Bradley Hirst Shrivenham Development 12 9
9 Zac Skinner Shrivenham Development 6 9
10 James Wright Letcombe 18 9
11 Kieron Kerby Wantage Town Development 24 8
12 Steven Leighfield Swindon Robins 12 8
13 Jake Lowe Shortwood United Development 14 8
14 Adam Sly Faringdon Town 17 8
15 Daryl Bayliss Newent Town Res 9 7
Veterans Premier Division
Player Club Played Scored
1 Thomas Larman Abingdon United Veterans 8 15
2 Daniel Reynolds Goring United Good Old Boys Veterans 11 15
3 Loic Stodawa Woodley United Veterans 7 7
4 Andy Allum Didcot Town Veterans 7 6
5 Jonathan Shafe Goring United Good Old Boys Veterans 10 6
6 Matthew Whittle Goring United Good Old Boys Veterans 12 6
7 Jamie Smith Abingdon United Veterans 5 5
8 Michael Butcher Holyport Vets 7 4
9 Gavin Jones Didcot Town Veterans 9 4
10 Kevin Lewis Witney Royals Vets 5 4
11 Ian McBean Goring United Good Old Boys Veterans 10 4
12 Jamie Newport Didcot Town Veterans 9 4
13 John Umney Witney Royals Vets 5 4
14 Rocky Whiting Abingdon United Veterans 7 4
15 Stuart Birkett Woodley United Veterans 3 3
Veterans Division One Played Scored
1 Alex Cairns Chinnor Veterans 9 19
2 John Smith R G Vets 11 9
3 Nick Skiller Watlington Town Old Boys 9 8
4 Sam Shepherd Chinnor Veterans 14 7
5 Gareth Fenton Didcot Town Old Boys 5 7
6 Mark Jones Chinnor Veterans 12 6
7 Chris Hatfield Goring United Vets 10 5
8 Richard Wells Abingdon Town Veterans 5 5
9 Thomas King Watlington Town Old Boys 8 4
10 Jody Smith Chinnor Veterans 13 4
11 Daniel Stone Chinnor Veterans 6 4
12 Lee Absolom Didcot Town Old Boys 9 3
13 Ian Braun Chinnor Veterans 13 3
14 Tom Fisher Didcot Town Old Boys 8 3
15 Leighton Jackson Jet Veterans 5 3

 


Top