header uhlsport link
 
Menu
 
 
 
Hellenic League & Cup Competitions 2015 - 2016
Winners
Runners-Up
Premier Division
Kidlington
Thatcham Town
Division One (West)
Carterton
Cheltenham Saracens
Division One (East)
Penn & Tylers Green
Bicester Town
Division Two (West)
Oxford City Nomads 'Dev' 
Kidlington Reserves
Division Two (East)
Penn & Tylers Green Res'
Thame United Reserves
Veteran’s Premier Division
North Leigh
Thame United
Veteran’s Division One
AFC Wallingford Town
Witney Royals
  Winners Losing Finalist
Challenge Cup
Flackwell Heath
Brackley Town Saints
Supplementary Cup
Fairford Town
Didcot Town Reserves
Floodlit Cup
Ascot United
Brimscombe & Thrupp
Chairmans Challenge Cup
Flackwell Heath Reserves
Kidlington Reserves
Presidents Reserves Cup Wokingham & Emm'Res' Oxford City Nomads 'Dev'
Veteran’s Over 40’s Cup
Old Hooky
Thame United
FA & County FA Cup Competitions
  Winners Losing Finalist
Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy    
Berks & Bucks Intermed' Cup    
Berks & Bucks Junior Cup    
Oxfordshire FA Senior Cup    
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup   Thame United Reserves
Oxfordshire FA Veterans Cup    
Reading Senior Cup Henley Town Binfield
Reading Junior Cup    
Stroud Charity Cup    
Wiltshire Senior Cup Flackwell Heath  
Wycombe Junior Cup   Flackwell Heath Reserves
Jim Newman Tournament
 
Hellenic League Awards
Premier Div' Fair Play Flackwell Heath  
One E&W Fair Play Winners Letcombe  
Premier Div' Top Goal Scorer Gavin James Flackwell Heath
Div'1 East Top Goal Scorer Chris Hurst Penn & Tylers Green
Div' 1 West Top Goal Scorer Pat Gibbs Lydney Town
Div' 2 East Top Goal Scorer Matthew Miller Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
Div' 2 West Top Goal Scorer Shane Bumphrey Cirencester Town Development
Club Linesperson of Season Sophie Bulpitt Ascot United
Meritorious Service Award Tom Munt Referee & Assessor (60 Year’s of Service)
Player Of The Season    
Premier Division Adam Dickens Flackwell Heath
Division 1 East Jamie Essex Chinnor FC
Division 1 West Ben Milner Easington Sports
 
Premier Division Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Kidlington 38 31 4 3 118 33 85 97
Thatcham Town 38 28 6 4 101 45 56 90
Flackwell Heath 38 26 4 8 98 50 48 82
Ascot United 38 23 7 8 75 42 33 76
Brimscombe & Thrupp 38 21 4 13 75 60 15 67
Thame United 38 19 7 12 58 46 12 64
Highworth Town 38 19 5 14 85 49 36 62
Binfield 38 19 5 14 79 63 16 62
Oxford City Nomads 38 18 5 15 65 64 1 59
Longlevens AFC 38 18 2 18 64 70 -6 56
Highmoor-Ibis 38 16 5 17 57 60 -3 53
Lydney Town 38 14 10 14 63 66 -3 52
Ardley United 38 16 2 20 68 75 -7 50
Bracknell Town 38 12 10 16 66 72 -6 46
Royal Wootton Bassett 38 12 5 21 50 86 -36 41
Brackley Town Saints 38 10 5 23 62 90 -28 35
Tuffley Rovers 38 8 8 22 61 88 -27 32
Milton United 38 6 9 23 45 95 -50 27
Abingdon United 38 6 3 29 42 109 -67 21
Wokingham & Emmbrook 38 3 4 31 37 106 -69 13
                 
Division One West P W D L F A GD Pts
Carterton 26 21 3 2 74 23 51 66
Cheltenham Saracens 26 20 4 2 65 26 39 64
Hook Norton 26 18 3 5 66 28 38 57
Fairford Town 26 18 3 5 60 27 33 57
Easington Sports 26 13 5 8 63 41 22 44
North Leigh 26 10 2 14 52 62 -10 32
Purton 26 7 9 10 43 44 -1 30
Shrivenham 26 8 6 12 31 42 -11 30
Letcombe 26 7 9 10 28 40 -12 30
Shortwood United Res' 26 8 5 13 47 62 -15 28*
Cirencester Town Dev' 26 7 6 13 48 53 -5 27
Clanfield 85' 26 5 7 14 34 58 -24 22
New College Swindon 26 4 2 20 25 68 -43 14
Tytherington Rocks 26 3 2 21 22 84 -62 11
                 
Division One East P W D L F A GD Pts
Penn & Tylers Green 24 18 4 2 72 12 60 58
Bicester Town 24 18 3 3 67 31 36 57
Henley Town 24 14 4 6 63 37 26 46
Headington Amateur's 24 13 3 8 51 29 22 42
Rayners Lane 24 10 8 6 47 30 17 38
Chinnor 24 11 5 8 47 35 12 38
Holyport 24 10 4 10 44 43 1 34
Finchampstead 24 8 8 8 41 31 10 32
Chalfont Wasps 24 5 7 12 38 64 -26 22
Wantage Town Res' 24 6 4 14 30 58 -28 22
Didcot Town Res' 24 6 2 16 31 75 -44 20
Old Woodstock Town 24 5 2 17 21 62 -41 17
Woodley United 24 4 2 18 20 65 -45 14
                 
Division Two West P W D L F A GD Pts
Oxford City Nomads Dev' 22 19 3 0 100 21 79 60
Kidlington Res' 22 14 2 6 70 35 35 44
Moreton Rangers 22 13 5 4 57 29 28 44
Brimscombe & Thrupp Res 22 10 8 4 52 31 21 38
Old Woodstock Town Res' 22 10 6 6 56 41 15 36
Fairford Town Res' 22 8 7 7 49 39 10 31
Highworth Town Res' 22 9 4 9 46 40 6 31
Purton Res' 22 8 5 9 58 63 -5 29
Clanfield 85' Res' 22 5 3 14 39 65 -26 18
Cheltenham Saracens Res' 22 5 2 15 27 66 -39 17
Hook Norton Res 22 4 1 17 23 93 -70 13
Letcombe Res' 22 3 2 17 23 77 -54 11
                 
Division Two East P W D L F A GD Pts
Penn & Tylers Green Res' 18 13 4 1 65 15 50 43
Thame United Res' 18 11 4 3 34 19 15 37
Sandhurst Town Res' 18 9 4 5 53 37 16 31
Flackwell Heath Res' 18 9 4 5 49 40 9 31
Ascot United Dev' 18 8 2 8 35 33 2 26
Bracknell Town Dev' 18 7 4 7 44 36 8 25
Stokenchurch 18 5 3 10 35 49 -14 18
Holyport Res' 18 4 5 9 22 37 -15 17
Wokingham & Emmbrook Res' 18 4 4 10 35 61 -26 16
Chinnor Res' 18 2 2 14 20 65 -45 8
                 
Veterans Premier P W D L F A GD Pts
North Leigh Vet's 12 9 2 1 25 14 11 29
Thame United Vets 12 7 2 3 39 14 25 23
Old Hooky 12 6 4 2 20 15 5 22
Oxford City Vet's 12 5 1 6 24 27 -3 16
Chinnor A 12 4 2 6 17 19 -2 14
Watlington Town 12 3 2 7 14 35 -21 11
Goring United A 12 1 1 10 10 25 -15 4
                 
Veterans Division 1 P W D L F A GD Pts
AFC Wallingford Town 16 14 2 0 85 14 71 44
Witney Royals 16 8 4 4 41 25 16 28
Goring United B (Gob's) 16 7 5 4 31 26 5 26
Chinnor B 16 7 4 5 31 30 1 25
Milton United Vet's 16 5 6 5 35 33 2 21
Oxford City Vet's A 16 7 0 9 26 58 -32 21
Oxford University Press Vets 16 5 2 9 34 34 0 17
WOSA Vets 16 3 3 10 23 51 -28 12
Watlington Town OB's 16 2 2 12 18 53 -35 8
 
Top 20 Leading Goal Scorers (League Games)
Premier Division
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Anaclet Odhiambo Kidlington 37 27
Dan Burnell Flackwell Heath 27 26
Terence Bohane Highworth Town 31 23
Lewis Coyle Kidlington 32 23
Ryan Brooks Kidlington 31 21
Matthew Hammond Brackley Town Saints 36 21
Shane Cooper-Clark Thatcham Town,Bracknell 33 20
Jon Bennett Flackwell Heath, Thatcham 26 19
Stephen Robertson Royal Wootton Bassett 31 19
Bradley Martin Longlevens AFC 38 18
Declan Morley-Lyne Lydney Town 33 18
Adeyinka Talari Ardley United 23 18
Brett James Tuffley Rovers 32 17
Mitch Parker Highmoor-Ibis 30 17
Liam Ferdinand Binfield, Flackwell Heath 24 15
Jordan Fletcher Tuffley Rovers 28 15
Josh Helmore Thatcham Town 32 15
Billy Jones Brimscombe & Thrupp 15 15
Callum Parsons Highworth Town 35 15
Josh Baines Thatcham Town 35 14
       
Division One West
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Jack Sklenar Cheltenham Saracens 24 24
Alfie Saunders North Leigh 22 23
Ben Carter Purton 20 19
Jack Dunmall Carterton 25 19
Andrew Stidder Easington Sports 20 19
Luc Thornton Hook Norton 24 16
Sean McKeon Carterton 16 15
Steve Howkins Hook Norton 21 10
Craig Robinson Easington Sports 17 10
Jack Ellis Fairford Town, Clanfield 85' 21 9
Jozef Fullerton North Leigh 17 9
Durrell Livous Easington Sports 25 9
Daniel Bishop Carterton 24 8
Matthew Boucher Fairford Town 21 8
Danny Gudger Cirencester Town Dev' 24 8
Paul Holmes Cheltenham Saracens 23 8
James McMahon Easington Sports 17 8
Jason Milhench Fairford Town 18 8
Jack Smith Cirencester Town Dev' 19 8
Kias Bonner-Shea Shrivenham 25 7
       
Division One East
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Daniel Bone Bicester Town 24 22
Lee Thompson Penn & Tylers Green 21 20
Greg Alexander Finchampstead 17 15
John McMahon Chinnor 15 15
Paul Rake Holyport 22 15
Richard Bennett Henley Town 17 14
Adam Harman Penn & Tylers Green 24 14
Benjamin Clark Henley Town 23 13
Danny Jordan Penn & Tylers Green 24 13
Carl Bloomfield Headington Amateur's 24 12
Bradley Morris Rayners Lane 22 12
Asa Povey Henley Town 22 11
Aaron Gray Didcot Town Res' 16 10
Kieran Scott Bicester Town 16 9
Freddie Barron Finchampstead 22 8
Robert Boyd Holyport 21 8
Luke Cuff Headington Amateur's 24 8
Jordan Weaver Bicester Town 16 7
Adam Cashin-Murray Wantage Town Res' 9 6
Thomas Payne Headington Amateur's 18 6
       
Division Two West
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Lee Brooks Moreton Rangers 22 23
Shane Hibbert Purton Res' 16 21
Rasho Nozad Dawood Oxford City Nomads Dev' 19 21
Mark Gaul Kidlington Res' 20 19
Connor Mattimore Oxford City Nomads Dev' 21 16
Rob Fotherby Old Woodstock Town Res' 12 13
Matthew Peake-Pinjen Oxford City Nomads Dev' 6 11
Thomas Whitham Highworth Town Res' 20 11
Liam Walsh Brimscombe & Thrupp Res 17 10
William Leach Oxford City Nomads Dev' 16 9
Daniel New Old Woodstock Town Res' 11 9
Lewis Petrie Fairford Town Res' 8 9
Oliver Hawkins Clanfield 85' Res' 13 8
Daniel Bond Fairford Town Res' 19 7
Josh Gibbens Oxford City Nomads Dev' 14 7
Marley Joseph Old Woodstock Town Res' 14 7
Connor Mellor Oxford City Nomads Dev' 12 7
Robert Owen Letcombe Res' 12 7
Harry Peters Moreton Rangers 20 7
Ashley Piotrowski Clanfield 85' Res' 9 7
       
Division Two East
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Owen Wood Penn & Tylers Green Res' 15 18
Craig Haylett Wokingham & Emm Res' 15 17
Andrew Parry Penn & Tylers Green Res' 16 13
Louis Cordice Thame United Res' 8 11
Ryan Welsh Flackwell Heath Res' 9 11
Luke Hurley Thame United Res' 17 8
Martin Williams Stokenchurch 17 8
Matthew Hood Sandhurst Town Res' 16 7
Calvin Morgan Ascot United Dev' 15 7
James Payne Wokingham & Emm Res' 11 7
Ben Baker Holyport Res' 14 6
Michael Davies Flackwell Heath Res' 16 6
Simon Gray Penn & Tylers Green Res' 16 6
Samuel Henneberg Sandhurst Town Res' 14 6
Adam Lanaway Stokenchurch 17 6
Gus Burton Flackwell Heath Res' 5 5
Jordan Davis Thame United Res' 14 5
Rory Fitzmaurice Sandhurst Town Res' 6 5
Jack Gale Bracknell Town Dev' 6 5
Callum Gardiner Holyport Res' 12 5
       
Veterans Premier Division
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Danny Jordan Thame United Vets 9 10
Lee Durrant Thame United Vets 9 9
Danny Wise Oxford City Vet's 11 8
Jamie Smith Oxford City Vet's 12 7
Colin Bird Chinnor A 10 4
David Givens Goring United A 6 4
Craig Johnston Chinnor A 4 4
Lee Keyes North Leigh Vet's 8 4
Robert Wyatt North Leigh Vet's 2 4
Martin Brown Thame United Vets 6 3
Harry Burnley North Leigh Vet's 9 3
Andrew Helby North Leigh Vet's 10 3
Todd Littlewood Watlington Town 7 3
Liam O'Callaghan Oxford City Vet's 7 3
James Pritchard Thame United Vets 5 3
David Tregurtha Thame United Vets 10 3
Ross Weatherstone Goring United A 4 3
Ellis Bicknell Watlington Town 8 2
Jonathon Davis Thame United Vets 8 2
Ryan Davis Chinnor A 9 2
       
Veterans Division One
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Matthew Leach AFC Wallingford Town 16 30
Luke O Sullivan Goring United B (Gob's) 13 16
Antony Lune Witney Royals 14 13
Ben Higgins AFC Wallingford Town 10 10
Matthew Spooner Oxford University Press Vets 10 10
Jason Fisher Milton United Vet's 12 9
Eddie Yarker Milton United Vet's 13 9
Ian Concannon AFC Wallingford Town 3 8
Stevie Gesner AFC Wallingford Town 10 7
Mark Haydon Witney Royals 12 7
Stewart Parson Oxford City Vet's A 8 7
Matt Townsend Witney Royals 13 7
Jody Smith Chinnor B 12 6
Lee Fuller AFC Wallingford Town 5 5
Mark Melrose Oxford City Vet's A 11 5
Paul Powell AFC Wallingford Town 3 5
Darren Richardson Chinnor B 12 5
Luke Beauchamp Oxford City Vet's A 7 4
Carl Brown Oxford University Press Vets 10 4
Stuart Evans Milton United Vet's 8 4
 
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2004 Hellenic Football League & Pat Horsman - All rights reserved . Web Policy - Free Sitemap Generator