header uhlsport link
 
Menu
 
 
 
Hellenic League & Cup Competitions 2014 - 2015
Winners
Runners-Up
Premier Division
Flackwell Heath
Highmoor Ibis
Division One (West)
Longlevens AFC
Tuffley Rovers
Division One (East)
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Brackley Town Dev' (Saints)
Division Two (West)
Oxford City Nomads 'Dev' 
Kidlington Reserves
Division Two (East)
Stokenchurch
Penn & Tylers Green Res'
Veteran’s Premier Division
Didcot Town
Thame United
Veteran’s Division One
Watlington Town
Wallingford Town AFC
  Winners Losing Finalist
Challenge Cup
Ardley United
Ascot United
Supplementary Cup
Hook Norton
Lydney Town
Floodlit Cup
Binfield
North Leigh United
Chairmans Challenge Cup
Oxford City Nomads 'Dev'
Holyport Reserves
Presidents Reserves Cup Penn & Tylers Green Res' Fairford Town Reserves
Veteran’s Over 40’s Cup
Oxford City
Thame United
FA & County FA Cup Competitions
  Winners Losing Finalist
Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy   Flackwell Heath
Berks & Bucks Intermed' Cup   Wokingham & Emmbrook
Berks & Bucks Junior Cup Penn & Tylers Green Res'  
Oxfordshire FA Senior Cup Ardley United Kidlington
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup Oxford City Nomads 'Dev'  
Oxfordshire FA Veterans Cup Thame United  
Reading Senior Cup Binfield Henley Town
Reading Junior Cup   Finchampstead
Stroud Charity Cup   Longlevens AFC
Wiltshire Senior Cup Highworth Town  
Wycombe Senior Cup Flackwell Heath Penn & Tylers Green
Jim Newman Tournament
Clanfield
Wantage Town Dev'
Hellenic League Awards
Premier Div' Fair Play Flackwell Heath  
One E&W Fair Play Winners Letcombe  
Premier Div' Top Goal Scorer Gavin James Flackwell Heath
Div'1 East Top Goal Scorer Chris Hurst Penn & Tylers Green
Div' 1 West Top Goal Scorer Pat Gibbs Lydney Town
Div' 2 East Top Goal Scorer Matthew Miller Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
Div' 2 West Top Goal Scorer Shane Bumphrey Cirencester Town Development
Club Linesperson of Season Sophie Bulpitt Ascot United
Meritorious Service Award Tom Munt Referee & Assessor (60 Year’s of Service)
Player Of The Season    
Premier Division Adam Dickens Flackwell Heath
Division 1 East Jamie Essex Chinnor FC
Division 1 West Ben Milner Easington Sports
 
Premier Division Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Flackwell Heath 38 31 6 1 133 33 100 99
Highmoor Ibis 38 27 6 5 93 35 58 87
Ascot United 38 26 5 7 80 40 40 83
Kidlington 38 21 9 8 81 46 35 72
Thame United 38 22 3 13 73 56 17 69
Binfield 38 20 8 10 88 47 41 68
Highworth Town 38 20 7 11 79 46 33 67
Ardley United 38 21 4 13 71 53 18 67
Bracknell Town 38 17 5 16 67 57 10 56
Brimscombe & Thrupp 38 16 6 16 71 73 -2 54
Wootton Bassett Town 38 14 9 15 66 78 -12 51
Thatcham Town 38 14 5 19 60 65 -5 47
Oxford City Nomads 38 14 5 19 73 86 -13 47
Milton United 38 11 9 18 47 78 -31 42
Abingdon United 38 9 13 16 68 78 -10 40
Holyport 38 10 8 20 46 81 -35 38
Reading Town 38 12 1 25 60 87 -27 37
Newbury 38 9 7 22 46 74 -28 34
Shrivenham 38 3 6 29 33 120 -87 15
Cheltenham Saracens 38 1 2 35 29 131 -102 5
                 
Division One West P W D L F A GD Pts
Longlevens AFC 28 22 2 4 96 38 58 68
Tuffley Rovers 28 19 5 3 71 28 43 62
Lydney Town 28 19 3 6 84 32 52 60
Cirencester Town 'Dev' 28 15 5 8 91 58 33 50
Hook Norton 28 14 6 8 56 49 7 48
Purton 28 13 4 11 43 48 -5 43
North Leigh United 28 14 4 10 75 47 28 42
Shortwood United 28 12 5 11 62 57 5 41
Clanfield 28 9 6 13 38 53 -15 33
Carterton 28 7 6 14 55 73 -18 27
Wantage Town Reserves 28 7 4 17 44 85 -41 25
New College Swindon 28 7 3 18 38 66 -28 24
Letcombe 28 6 6 16 28 57 -29 24
Fairford Town 28 5 6 17 45 76 -31 21
Tytherington Rocks 28 5 5 18 36 95 -59 20
                 
Division One East P W D L F A GD Pts
Wokingham & Emmbrook 26 19 4 3 74 21 53 61
Brackley Town 'Dev' 26 15 7 4 59 38 21 52
Old Woodstock Town 26 16 2 8 61 33 28 50
Easington Sports 26 14 5 7 59 40 19 47
Chinnor 26 12 4 10 61 46 15 40
Henley Town 26 11 7 8 64 52 12 40
Rayners Lane 26 10 5 11 58 58 0 35
Woodley Town 26 9 7 10 42 54 -12 34
Penn & Tylers Green 26 9 5 12 50 48 2 32
Finchampstead 26 9 6 11 44 54 -10 30
Headington Amateurs 26 7 7 12 44 50 -6 28
Didcot Town 26 7 4 15 40 54 -14 25
Burnham 26 6 3 17 38 70 -32 21
Chalfont Wasps 26 3 4 19 34 110 -76 13
                 
Division Two West P W D L F A GD Pts
Oxford City Nomads 'Dev' 22 18 0 3 88 29 59 54
Kidlington Reserves 22 16 1 5 70 42 28 49
Abingdon United Reserves 22 15 0 7 84 47 37 45
Old Woodstock Town Reserves 22 13 2 6 49 39 10 41
Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves 22 12 2 8 64 49 15 38
Fairford Town Reserves 22 10 5 7 45 37 8 35
Highworth Town Reserves 22 10 4 8 51 42 9 34
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves 22 7 6 9 71 56 15 27
Clanfield Reserves 22 5 2 15 26 68 -42 17
Hook Norton Reserves 22 3 7 12 28 51 -23 16
Letcombe Reserves 22 5 0 17 29 88 -59 15
Shrivenham Reserves 22 2 1 19 27 84 -57 7
                 
Division Two East P W D L F A GD Pts
Stokenchurch 20 13 4 3 60 28 32 43
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves 20 13 2 5 52 29 23 41
Flackwell Heath Reserves 20 13 2 5 45 34 11 41
Ascot United 'Dev' 20 10 3 7 40 30 10 33
Chinnor Reserves 20 9 3 8 32 42 -10 30
Thame United Reserves 20 8 5 7 31 32 -1 29
Bracknell Town 'Dev' 20 7 3 10 37 38 -1 24
Rayners Lane Reserves 20 5 4 11 30 36 -6 19
Holyport Reserves 20 5 4 11 42 52 -10 18
Finchampstead Reserves 20 5 2 13 23 56 -33 17
Wokingham & Emmbrook Res' 20 4 4 12 35 50 -15 16
                 
Veterans Premier P W D L F A GD Pts
North Leigh 14 10 2 2 27 10 17 32
Thame United 14 9 1 4 31 14 17 28
Chinnor 'A' 14 7 3 4 20 19 1 24
Oxford City 14 7 2 5 28 21 7 23
Old Hooky 14 6 2 6 27 25 2 20
Didcot Town 14 5 3 6 29 29 0 18
Watlington Town 14 3 0 11 20 43 -23 9
Wallingford Town AFC 14 2 1 11 12 33 -21 7
                 
Veterans Division 1 P W D L F A GD Pts
Goring United A 14 8 6 0 34 11 23 30
Chinnor 'B' 14 7 6 1 37 18 19 27
Witney Royals 14 6 5 3 28 22 6 23
Oxford City 'A' 14 6 4 4 37 29 8 22
Milton United 14 4 5 5 29 27 2 17
Goring Utd GOB's 'B' 14 4 2 8 22 30 -8 14
Carterton 14 2 4 8 19 51 -32 10
Watlington Town OB's 14 2 2 10 20 38 -18 8
 
Top 20 Leading Goal Scorers (League Games)
Premier Division
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
James G Flackwell Heath 36 38
Cooper-Clark S Bracknell Town 36 34
Burnell D Flackwell Heath 28 32
Bohane T Highworth Town 34 23
Davies I Binfield 32 23
White A Highmoor Ibis 31 22
Curtin R Kidlington 35 19
Commock S Highmoor Ibis 32 18
Robertson S Wootton Bassett Town 32 18
Castle T Kidlington 35 17
Joyce L Oxford City Nomads 29 17
Romeo Y Thatcham Town 31 17
West D Thame United 34 17
Bailey D Wootton Bassett Town 37 15
Coyle L Kidlington 29 15
Odhiambo A Abingdon United 36 15
Rapley D Flackwell Heath 36 15
       
Division One West
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Gibbs P Lydney Town 27 24
Bumphrey S Cirencester Town 24 22
Hughes R Longlevens AFC 25 17
Seacole G North Leigh United 18 17
James B Tuffley Rovers 27 16
Smith J Cirencester Town 24 16
Gudger D Cirencester Town 28 15
Kear R Lydney Town 26 14
Martin B Longlevens AFC 25 14
Martin C Longlevens AFC 27 14
O Connor S Longlevens AFC 24 14
Liddington J Lydney Town 21 13
Saunders A North Leigh United 26 13
Bayliss R Carterton 17 12
Davies J Wantage Town 24 12
       
Division One East
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Hurst C Penn & Tylers Green 23 19
Scope L Wokingham & Emmbrook 21 19
Stidder A Easington Sports 26 17
McMahon J Chinnor 21 16
Dunmall J Old Woodstock Town 25 15
Rushforth E Wokingham & Emmbrook 25 14
Bone D Old Woodstock Town 13 13
Swabey H Finchampstead 22 13
Cuff L Headington Amateurs 26 12
Hammond M Brackley Town 24 11
Gray A Didcot Town 20 10
Howkins S Easington Sports 22 10
Robinson J Rayners Lane 14 10
Bennett R Henley Town 8 9
Kemp G Henley Town 22 9
McMahon J Easington Sports 18 9
Nortey D Rayners Lane 10 9
Pitt D Burnham 17 9
Stewart J Rayners Lane 14 9
       
Division Two West
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Holden L Kidlington 17 25
Gallacher D Oxford City Nomads 19 23
Hale D Wootton Bassett Town 19 22
Gillett B Oxford City Nomads 18 17
Marshall L Oxford City Nomads 18 16
Cochrane K Abingdon United 17 15
Reiger N Brimscombe & Thrupp 19 14
Andrews S Abingdon United 12 12
Pike K Kidlington 18 11
Smith L Fairford Town 12 10
Joseph M Old Woodstock Town 12 9
Andrews A Abingdon United 8 8
Curtis R Highworth Town 18 8
Gambling N Wootton Bassett Town 7 8
Haines F Abingdon United 14 8
Macer R Abingdon United 16 8
       
Division Two East
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Hunt L Flackwell Heath 17 18
Cox J Stokenchurch 15 17
Wood O Stokenchurch 20 16
Haylett C Wokingham & Emmbrook 20 15
Fox B Ascot United 17 12
Morgan C Ascot United 13 11
Harman A Stokenchurch 11 10
Wyatt A Holyport 16 10
Kyeremeh W Bracknell Town 13 8
Rake P Holyport 16 8
Day T Flackwell Heath 20 7
Opoku-Ware E Bracknell Town 12 7
Sears J Stokenchurch 18 7
Hurley L Thame United 18 6
Cassell C Rayners Lane 9 5
Glock D Rayners Lane 15 5
Gray S Penn & Tylers Green 12 5
Hanley S Bracknell Town 11 5
Lanaway A Stokenchurch 19 5
Miller M Penn & Tylers Green 10 5
Mulry O Penn & Tylers Green 16 5
Pounds D Thame United 8 5
Searl P Chinnor 11 5
       
Veterans Premier Division
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Lee Durrant  Thame United  9 12
Paul Powell  Didcot Town  12 11
Andrew Marriott  Didcot Town  13 8
Daniel Wise  Oxford City  9 7
Robbie Wyatt  North Leigh  11 7
Steve Crame  Shrivenham  8 6
Alan Marshall  Milton United  12 6
Neil Bridges  Shrivenham  11 5
Barry Primmer  Didcot Town  10 5
James Willingham  Chinnor 'A'  9 5
Gary Wright  North Leigh  8 5
Andrew Helby  North Leigh  10 4
Craig Johnston  Chinnor 'A'  9 4
Matthew Leach  Thame United  7 4
Lee Newport  Didcot Town  8 4
Neil Rowlands  North Leigh  6 4
James Cummings Old Hooky 9 4
Craig Faulconbridge  Chinnor 'A'  4 3
Liam Herbert  Thame United  6 3
Justin Timms  North Leigh  5 3
       
Veterans Division One
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Matt Townsend  Witney Royals  11 11
James Alexander  Wallingford Town AFC  11 8
Robert Griffiths  Watlington Town  13 8
David Heycock  Watlington Town  13 7
Mark James  Oxford City 'A'  12 6
Richard Ford  Wallingford Town AFC  9 5
John Helas  Goring Utd GOB's 'B'  9 5
Craig Bartlett  Carterton  9 4
Gary Bastable  Oxford City 'A'  7 4
Graham Browne  Goring United A  12 4
Richard Dryden  Chinnor 'B'  4 4
Malcolm Hynds  Goring United A  8 4
Mark Johnson  Oxford City 'A'  12 4
Ian Luckett  Witney Royals  11 4
Graham Mathewson Goring United A  11 4
Stuart Webb  Oxford City 'A'  11 4
Roger Barrett  Chinnor 'B'  6 3
Michael Dove  Witney Royals  11 3
Steven Hillier  Wallingford Town AFC  4 3
Adam Hodges  Carterton  1 3
 
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2004 Hellenic Football League & Pat Horsman - All rights reserved . Web Policy - Free Sitemap Generator