header uhlsport link
 
Menu
 
 
 
Hellenic League & Cup Competitions 2013 - 2014
Winners
Runners-Up
Premier Division
Wantage Town
Ardley United
Division One (West)
Tytherington Rocks
Lydney Town
Division One (East)
Milton United
Wokingham & Emmbrook
Division Two (West)
Cirencester Town Development   
Wantage Town Reserves
Division Two (East)
Binfield Reserves
Bracknell Town Reserves
Veteran’s Premier Division
Didcot Town
Thame United
Veteran’s Division One
Watlington Town
Wallingford Town AFC
  Winners Losing Finalist
Challenge Cup
Ascot United
Ardley United
Supplementary Cup
Brimscombe & Thrupp
Bracknell Town
Floodlit Cup
Brimscombe & Thrupp
Wantage Town
Reserve Challenge Cup
Rayners Lane Reserves  
Wantage Town Reserves
Presidents Reserves Cup Bracknell Town Reserves Ascot United Development
Veteran’s Over 40’s Cup
Oxford City
Thame United
FA & County FA Cup Competitions
  Winners Losing Finalist
Berks & Bucks FA Senior Trophy   Reading Town
Berks & Bucks FA Junior Cup Penn & Tylers Green Reserves Wantage Town Reserves
Oxfordshire FA Senior Cup Ardley United Kidlington
Oxfordshire FA Intermediate Cup Thame United Reserves North Leigh
Oxfordshire FA Veterans Cup Thame United  
Reading Senior Cup Wokingham & Emmbrook Finchampstead
Faringdon Memorial Cup   Shrivenham Reserves
Wycombe Senior Cup Flackwell Heath  
Wycombe Junior Cup Chalfont Wasps Reserves Penn & Tylers Green "A"
Jim Newman Tournament
Fairford Town
 
Hellenic League Awards
Premier Division Fair Play Winners Flackwell Heath  
Div One E&W Fair Play Winners Letcombe  
Premier Division Top Goal Scorer Ryan Brooks Ardley United
Division 1 East Top Goal Scorer Chris Hurst Penn & Tylers Green
Division 1 West Top Goal Scorer Richard Kear Lydney Town
Division 2 East Top Goal Scorer Matthew Miller Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
Division 2 West Top Goal Scorer Shane Bumphrey Cirencester Town Development
Club Linesperson of The Season Sophie Bulpitt Ascot United
Meritorious Service Award Tom Munt Referee & Assessor (60 Year’s of Service)
Player Of The Season    
Premier Division Adam Dickens Flackwell Heath
Division 1 East Jamie Essex Chinnor FC
Division 1 West Ben Milner Easington Sports
 
Premier Division Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Wantage Town 38 30 3 5 103 40 63 93
Ardley United  38 28 7 3 100 32 68 91
Ascot United  38 23 9 6 101 34 67 78
Highmoor Ibis  38 23 8 7 77 42 35 76
Binfield  38 21 6 11 74 50 24 69
Kidlington  38 20 6 12 75 61 14 66
Highworth Town  38 18 7 13 74 60 14 61
Flackwell Heath  38 17 9 12 83 50 33 60
Oxford City Nomads  38 18 5 15 97 67 30 59
Thame United  38 15 10 13 64 56 8 55
Reading Town  38 16 6 16 54 53 1 54
Brimscombe & Thrupp  38 16 4 18 68 70 -2 52
Bracknell Town  38 15 5 18 59 65 -6 50
Wootton Bassett Town  38 11 12 15 60 60 0 45
Shrivenham  38 13 4 21 77 86 -9 43
Cheltenham Saracens  38 12 3 23 54 101 -47 39
Abingdon United  38 8 4 26 45 102 -57 28
Holyport  38 6 5 27 42 114 -72 23
Newbury  38 5 7 26 60 113 -53 22
Abingdon Town  38 2 6 30 31 142 -111 12
                 
Division One West P W D L F A GD Pts
Tytherington Rocks  28 20 6 2 76 22 54 66
Lydney Town  28 19 4 5 78 26 52 61
Shortwood United  28 18 3 7 79 36 43 57
Fairford Town  28 15 6 7 69 39 30 51
Clanfield  28 15 2 11 52 37 15 47
Tuffley Rovers  28 14 4 10 50 45 5 46
Purton  28 14 2 12 60 48 12 44
North Leigh United  28 13 4 11 71 54 17 43
Easington Sports  28 12 7 9 50 48 2 40
Hook Norton  28 11 6 11 43 43 0 39
New College Swindon  28 8 7 13 36 55 -19 31
Malmesbury Victoria  28 8 5 15 37 59 -22 29
Carterton  28 6 3 19 38 82 -44 21
Old Woodstock Town  28 2 5 21 23 83 -60 11
Letcombe  28 2 2 24 20 105 -85 8
                 
Division One East P W D L F A GD Pts
Milton United  26 18 4 4 61 22 39 58
Wokingham & Emmbrook  26 16 5 5 66 45 21 53
AFC Hinksey  26 16 4 6 72 32 40 52
Headington Amateurs  26 15 6 5 54 35 19 51
Penn & Tylers Green  26 13 4 9 63 48 15 43
Chalfont Wasps  26 13 3 10 49 40 9 42
Henley Town  26 11 3 12 52 53 -1 36
Chinnor  26 10 5 11 54 42 12 35
Rayners Lane  26 10 5 11 48 52 -4 35
Burnham  26 11 1 14 39 58 -19 34
Maidenhead United  26 8 7 11 46 55 -9 31
Didcot Town  26 7 2 17 44 69 -25 23
Finchampstead  26 5 1 20 45 61 -16 16
Woodley Town  26 3 2 21 22 103 -81 11
                 
Division Two West P W D L F A GD Pts
Cirencester Town 'Dev' 22 15 6 1 76 30 46 51
Wantage Town Reserves 22 16 3 3 55 19 36 51
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves 22 13 5 4 47 22 25 44
Oxford City Nomads 'Dev' 22 14 1 7 75 33 42 43
Hook Norton Reserves 22 11 5 6 42 26 16 38
Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves 22 10 5 7 53 43 10 35
Beversbrook  22 8 3 11 35 59 -24 27
Shrivenham Reserves 22 6 4 12 32 62 -30 22
Highworth Town Reserves 22 6 2 14 30 58 -28 20
Old Woodstock Town Reserves 22 4 2 16 22 73 -51 14
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves 22 4 4 14 24 39 -15 13
Fairford Town Reserves 22 3 4 15 27 54 -27 13
                 
Division Two East P W D L F A GD Pts
Binfield Reserves 22 17 4 1 74 28 46 55
Bracknell Town Reserves 22 15 3 4 82 25 57 48
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves 22 14 0 8 61 53 8 42
Thame United Reserves 22 12 3 7 42 31 11 39
Ascot United 'Dev' 22 11 2 9 41 31 10 35
Finchampstead Reserves 22 10 2 10 43 54 -11 32
Holyport Reserves 22 9 2 11 51 62 -11 29
Rayners Lane Reserves 22 8 2 12 40 46 -6 26
Wokingham &  Emmbrook Reserves 22 7 2 13 32 48 -16 20
Chinnor Reserves 22 5 4 13 31 55 -24 19
Chalfont Wasps Reserves 22 5 3 14 36 59 -23 18
Henley Town Reserves 22 4 3 15 24 65 -41 15
                 
Veterans Premier P W D L F A GD Pts
Didcot Town  14 9 2 3 37 16 21 29
Thame United  14 9 0 5 35 14 21 27
North Leigh  14 9 0 5 31 18 13 27
Oxford City  14 8 3 3 22 13 9 27
Chinnor 'A'  14 7 0 7 19 30 -11 21
Shrivenham  14 5 1 8 20 25 -5 16
Old Hooky  14 3 3 8 15 23 -8 12
Milton United  14 1 1 12 14 54 -40 4
                 
Veterans Division 1 P W D L F A GD Pts
Watlington Town  14 10 3 1 31 15 16 33
Wallingford Town AFC  14 10 2 2 32 13 19 32
Witney Royals  14 10 0 4 32 21 11 30
Oxford City 'A'  14 8 2 4 34 25 9 26
Goring United A  14 4 4 6 21 19 2 16
Goring Utd GOB's 'B' 14 2 2 10 16 34 -18 8
Chinnor 'B'  14 2 2 10 21 42 -21 8
Carterton  14 1 3 10 21 39 -18 6
 
Top 20 Leading Goal Scorers (League Games)
Premier Division
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Ryan Brooks  Ardley United  33 40
Terry Bohane  Highworth Town  36 33
Adam Dickens  Flackwell Heath  35 31
Jermaine Roche  Ascot United  31 25
Thomas Castle  Kidlington  30 23
Joshua Fowler  Shrivenham  27 22
Mitchell Parker  Highmoor Ibis  23 22
Richard Claydon  Wantage Town  31 21
Louis Joyce  Oxford City Nomads  21 18
Stephen Robertson  Shrivenham  36 18
Samuel Barratt  Bracknell Town  34 15
Tom Melledew  Wantage Town  32 15
James Deabill  Wantage Town  26 14
Adam Lovegrove  Oxford City Nomads  29 14
Jamie West  Flackwell Heath  26 14
Lewis Coyle  Kidlington  28 13
Niall Hodgkins  Thame United  35 13
Steve Howkins  Ardley United  35 13
Graham Edney  Abingdon United  32 12
Gavin James  Flackwell Heath  30 12
       
Division One West
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Richard Kear  Lydney Town  27 30
Sean Lawson  Shortwood United  25 24
Justin Bishop  Tytherington Rocks  27 20
Nathan Gambling  Fairford Town  24 16
Jarred Liddington  Lydney Town  24 16
Jozef Fullerton  North Leigh United  26 15
Joe White  Tytherington Rocks  28 14
Blaine Fitzgerald  Purton  13 13
George Seacole  North Leigh United  20 13
Shayne Bradley  Tuffley Rovers  22 12
Andrew Stidder  Easington Sports  28 12
Marcus Hall  Purton  25 11
Daniel Bailey  Fairford Town  27 10
Luke Gardner  Easington Sports  24 10
William Hawes  Shortwood United  25 10
Nicholas Humphreys  Shortwood United  25 10
Craig Robinson  Hook Norton  17 10
Jack Allan  Clanfield  15 9
James Glover  Letcombe  27 9
Samuel Taylor  Tytherington Rocks  26 9
       
Division One East
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Christopher Hurst  Penn & Tylers Green  23 25
Anaclet Odhiambo  AFC Hinksey (last scored for) 19 19
Jake Butler  Wokingham & Emmbrook  23 17
Paul Hedger  Headington Amateurs  26 16
Fred Tripp  Chalfont Wasps  19 15
Jack Dunmall  AFC Hinksey  22 14
James Essex  Chinnor  15 14
Robert Joyce  Milton United  23 12
Luke Scope  Wokingham & Emmbrook  21 12
Ryan Curtin  AFC Hinksey  20 11
Callum McCarroll  Rayners Lane  19 10
John McMahon  AFC Hinksey  19 10
Chezney Cassell  Rayners Lane  11 9
Jonathan Feaver  Chinnor  19 9
Danny Jordan  Penn & Tylers Green  25 9
Isaac Osei-Tutu  Maidenhead United  13 9
Thomas Payne  Headington Amateurs  22 9
Adam Bruce  Milton United  18 8
Harry Dalton  Milton United  8 8
Graham Sims  Henley Town  20 8
       
Division Two West Reserves
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Shane Bumphrey  Cirencester Town 'Dev'  14 19
Durrell Livous  Hook Norton 19 14
Jack Smith  Cirencester Town 'Dev'  18 14
Daniel West  Oxford City Nomads 'Dev'  16 13
Oliver Pitt  Cirencester Town 'Dev'  16 11
Alvin Nurse  Brimscombe & Thrupp 15 10
Daniel Gittings  Brimscombe & Thrupp 17 9
Dean Ohagan  Highworth Town 17 9
Oliver Smith  Wantage Town 17 9
Deon Gallacher  Oxford City Nomads 'Dev'  21 8
Thomas Moore  Oxford City Nomads 'Dev'  20 8
Lee Smith  Wootton Bassett Town 12 8
Rocky Whiting  Wantage Town 14 8
NIgel Baker  Highworth Town  10 7
Samuel Barder  Wantage Town 11 7
Robert Curtis  Beversbrook  20 7
Joshua Fowler  Shrivenham 4 7
Tatenda Majoni  Beversbrook  15 7
Henry Rose  Hook Norton  16 7
Jacob Davidge  Cirencester Town 'Dev'  15 6
       
Division Two East (Reserves)
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Matthew Miller  Penn & Tylers 15 25
Jake White  Bracknell Town 14 15
Dan Broadbear  Bracknell Town  18 14
Chezney Cassell  Rayners Lane 15 12
Bradley Brown  Binfield 14 11
Paul Rake  Holyport 22 11
Mo Davies  Binfield 20 10
Joshua Sapsed  Binfield 10 10
Alert Marques  Holyport 17 9
Oliver Mulry  Penn & Tylers Green  15 8
Omar Albawardy  Chalfont Wasps 10 7
Brandon Blair  Binfield 14 7
Martin Dixon  Finchampstead 12 7
Gareth Roque  Holyport 10 7
Garry Sargeant  Bracknell Town 2 7
Luke Angel  Bracknell Town 9 6
Aaron Bonham  Thame United 17 6
Ben Broadhurst  Wokingham & Emmbrook 19 6
Joshua Howell  Binfield 12 6
Ebenezer Opoku-Ware  Bracknell Town 13 6
       
Veterans Premier Division
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Lee Durrant  Thame United  9 12
Paul Powell  Didcot Town  12 11
Andrew Marriott  Didcot Town  13 8
Daniel Wise  Oxford City  9 7
Robbie Wyatt  North Leigh  11 7
Steve Crame  Shrivenham  8 6
Alan Marshall  Milton United  12 6
Neil Bridges  Shrivenham  11 5
Barry Primmer  Didcot Town  10 5
James Willingham  Chinnor 'A'  9 5
Gary Wright  North Leigh  8 5
Andrew Helby  North Leigh  10 4
Craig Johnston  Chinnor 'A'  9 4
Matthew Leach  Thame United  7 4
Lee Newport  Didcot Town  8 4
Neil Rowlands  North Leigh  6 4
James Cummings Old Hooky 9 4
Craig Faulconbridge  Chinnor 'A'  4 3
Liam Herbert  Thame United  6 3
Justin Timms  North Leigh  5 3
       
Veterans Division One
Player  Club Last Appeared For  Games  Goals 
Matt Townsend  Witney Royals  11 11
James Alexander  Wallingford Town AFC  11 8
Robert Griffiths  Watlington Town  13 8
David Heycock  Watlington Town  13 7
Mark James  Oxford City 'A'  12 6
Richard Ford  Wallingford Town AFC  9 5
John Helas  Goring Utd GOB's 'B'  9 5
Craig Bartlett  Carterton  9 4
Gary Bastable  Oxford City 'A'  7 4
Graham Browne  Goring United A  12 4
Richard Dryden  Chinnor 'B'  4 4
Malcolm Hynds  Goring United A  8 4
Mark Johnson  Oxford City 'A'  12 4
Ian Luckett  Witney Royals  11 4
Graham Mathewson Goring United A  11 4
Stuart Webb  Oxford City 'A'  11 4
Roger Barrett  Chinnor 'B'  6 3
Michael Dove  Witney Royals  11 3
Steven Hillier  Wallingford Town AFC  4 3
Adam Hodges  Carterton  1 3
 
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2004 Hellenic Football League & Pat Horsman - All rights reserved . Web Policy - Free Sitemap Generator