header uhlsport link
 
Menu
 
 
 
HELLENIC LEAGUE & CUP COMPETITIONS 2012 - 2013
Winners
Runners-Up
Premier Division
Marlow
Wantage Town
Division One (West)
Brimscombe & Thrupp
Wootton Bassett Town
Division One (East)
Rayners Lane
Headington Amateurs
Division Two (West)
Shortwood United Reserves
Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
Division Two (East)
Burnham Reserves
Thame United Reserves
Veteran’s Premier Division
Oxford City
Chinnor A
Veteran’s Division One
Thame United
North Leigh
Challenge Cup
Headington Amateurs
Slimbridge
Supplementary Cup
Reading Town
Highmoor Ibis
Floodlit Cup
Ardley United
Wantage Town
Reserve Challenge Cup
Cirencester Town Development   
Binfield
Veteran’s Over 40’s Cup
Shrivenham
Chinnor A
FA & County FA Cup Competitions
Glos FA Challenge Trophy   Shortwood United
Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy
Cup Not Awarded
Not Awarded
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup   North Leigh Reserves
Faringdon Memorial Cup   Clanfield
Reading Senior Cup
Wokingham & Emmbrook
 
Oxfordshire FA Veterans Cup
Chinnor A
Oxford City
Hellenic League Awards    
Premier Division Fair Play Winners Wokingham & Emmbrook  
Div. One E & W Fair Play Winners Henley Town  
Premier Division Top Goal Scorer Ian Davies Marlow
Division 1 East Top Goal Scorer Anaclet Odhiambo AFC Hinksey
Division 1 West Top Goal Scorer Joe White Tytherington Rocks
Division 2 East Top Goal Scorer Paul Rake Holyport
Division 2 West Top Goal Scorer Shane Bumphrey Cirencester Town 'Dev'
Club Linesman of The Season Mitchell Terry Wootton Bassett Town
     
Player Of The Season    
Premier Division Ryan Curtin Kidlington
Division One East Ben Milner Easington Sports
Division One West Mark Barnes Wootton Bassett Town
 
<
Premier Division Table P W D L F A GD Pts
Marlow  36 29 6 1 123 40 83 93
Wantage Town  36 24 5 7 77 41 36 77
Binfield  36 21 5 10 80 39 41 68
Oxford City Nomads  36 20 6 10 65 51 14 66
Ardley United  36 19 5 12 85 64 21 62
Slimbridge  36 18 7 11 65 49 16 61
Ascot United  36 17 9 10 75 54 21 60
Wokingham & Emmbrook  36 16 10 10 65 43 22 58
Thame United  36 16 9 11 72 52 20 57
Flackwell Heath  36 17 5 14 85 64 21 56
Cheltenham Saracens  36 17 5 14 69 77 -8 56
Highmoor Ibis  36 14 3 19 75 81 -6 45
Kidlington  36 13 3 20 72 93 -21 42
Holyport  36 12 4 20 64 78 -14 40
Newbury  36 10 8 18 64 76 -12 38
Highworth Town  36 9 8 19 53 75 -22 35
Reading Town  36 5 8 23 41 85 -44 23
Abingdon Town  36 6 3 27 29 107 -78 21
Shrivenham  36 3 3 30 31 121 -90 12
                 
Division 1 West P W D L F A GD Pts
Brimscombe & Thrupp  30 25 3 2 95 20 75 78
Wootton Bassett Town  30 22 3 5 75 40 35 69
Tytherington Rocks  30 19 5 6 87 42 45 62
Fairford Town  30 19 4 7 65 38 27 58
Carterton  30 17 6 7 73 45 28 57
Old Woodstock Town  30 15 3 12 59 52 7 48
Cricklade Town  30 13 6 11 73 58 15 45
Hook Norton  30 12 7 11 47 60 -13 43
Lambourn Sports  30 10 7 13 50 57 -7 37
Lydney Town  30 12 1 17 55 66 -11 37
Clanfield  30 9 9 12 48 61 -13 36
North Leigh United  30 10 3 17 55 79 -24 33
Purton  30 8 3 19 56 80 -24 27
New College Swindon  30 6 1 23 36 88 -52 19
Malmesbury Victoria  30 5 3 22 36 75 -39 18
Letcombe  30 1 10 19 47 96 -49 13
                 
Division 1 East P W D L F A GD Pts
Rayners Lane  28 17 6 5 81 36 45 57
Headington Amateurs  28 15 8 5 69 41 28 53
Woodley Town  28 13 11 4 52 34 18 50
Penn & Tylers Green  28 14 5 9 56 44 12 47
Bracknell Town  28 13 7 8 60 38 22 46
Chinnor  28 13 7 8 59 51 8 46
Maidenhead United Reserves  28 13 6 9 72 56 16 45
Easington Sports  28 12 6 10 52 41 11 42
Chalfont Wasps  28 12 5 11 55 57 -2 41
Finchampstead  28 11 7 10 56 49 7 40
AFC Hinksey  28 11 3 14 81 60 21 36
Thatcham Town Reserves  28 9 1 18 48 81 -33 28
Didcot Town Reserves  28 8 2 18 41 67 -26 26
Milton United  28 7 4 17 43 87 -44 25
Henley Town  28 1 4 23 31 114 -83 7
                 
Division 2 West P W D L F A GD Pts
Shortwood United Reserves  22 18 1 3 70 18 52 55
Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves  22 16 2 4 72 30 42 50
Cirencester Town Development 22 15 3 4 83 35 48 48
Highworth Town Reserves  22 13 2 7 62 45 17 41
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves  22 12 1 9 46 35 11 37
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves  22 10 0 12 66 47 19 30
Wantage Town Reserves  22 9 2 11 43 53 -10 29
Fairford Town Reserves  22 8 2 12 45 60 -15 26
Old Woodstock Town Reserves  22 7 1 14 34 66 -32 22
Shrivenham Reserves  22 4 5 13 36 65 -29 17
Hook Norton Reserves  22 5 2 15 31 62 -31 17
Letcombe Reserves  22 4 1 17 23 95 -72 13
                 
Division 2 East P W D L F A GD Pts
Burnham Reserves  24 16 4 4 49 20 29 52
Thame United Reserves  24 15 3 6 51 24 27 48
Binfield Reserves  24 14 4 6 64 39 25 46
Finchampstead Reserves  24 14 4 6 42 28 14 46
Easington Sports Reserves  24 13 3 8 31 35 -4 39
Ascot United Reserves  24 10 5 9 46 42 4 35
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves  24 10 4 10 44 47 -3 34
Slough Town Reserves  24 10 3 11 53 41 12 33
Holyport Reserves  24 9 3 12 50 54 -4 30
Rayners Lane Reserves  24 8 4 12 54 47 7 28
Bracknell Town Reserves  24 7 1 16 37 68 -31 22
Chinnor Reserves  24 5 4 15 25 53 -28 19
Kidlington Reserves  24 2 4 18 26 74 -48 10
                 
Veterans Premier P W D L F A GD Pts
Oxford City  14 10 2 2 32 11 21 32
Chinnor 'A'  14 9 4 1 31 12 19 31
Old Hooky  14 8 3 3 25 17 8 27
Shrivenham  14 7 2 5 33 22 11 23
Didcot Town  14 6 2 6 37 34 3 20
Bampton Town  14 4 0 10 14 40 -26 12
Milton United  14 2 1 11 18 36 -18 7
Goring United A  14 1 4 9 17 35 -18 7
                 
Veterans Division 1 P W D L F A GD Pts
Thame United  16 15 1 0 95 6 89 46
North Leigh  16 10 3 3 54 13 41 33
Witney Royals  16 8 5 3 38 28 10 29
Chinnor 'B'  16 8 2 6 25 43 -18 26
AFC Wallingford  16 7 3 6 39 26 13 24
Carterton  16 5 3 8 26 41 -15 18
Goring United GOB's  16 4 2 10 18 44 -26 14
OCC Veterans  16 2 3 11 16 83 -67 9
Yarnton  16 1 2 13 24 51 -27 5
 
Leading Goal Scorers (League Games)
Premier Division
Club Last Appeared For Player Games Played GoGoalsals
Marlow Davies I  32 35
Wantage Town Claydon R  35 23
Ardley United Howkins S  29 23
Cheltenham Saracens Moore E  20 21
Marlow Spence R  29 20
Kidlington Curtin R  31 19
Oxford City Nomads Lovegrove A  35 19
Holyport West J  33 19
Ardley United Bryan T  26 17
Marlow Mealing M  34 17
Ascot United Bennett J  30 16
Marlow Cordice L  29 16
Wokingham & Emmbrook Jones M  26 14
Ascot United Knight B  31 14
Marlow Bartley M  27 13
Flackwell Heath Harman A  28 13
Binfield Millar J  29 13
Slimbridge Roberts M  18 13
 
Divison One West
Club Last Appeared For Player Games Played GoGoalsals
Tytherington Rocks White J  30 29
Cricklade Town Carter B  24 28
Wootton Bassett Town Barnes M  28 26
Brimscombe & Thrupp Beckingham M  27 25
Letcombe Bruce A  27 24
Cricklade Town Allan J  21 21
Brimscombe & Thrupp Pritchard L  22 18
Tytherington Rocks Bishop J  24 17
Carterton Deurden M  27 17
Brimscombe & Thrupp Green M  24 16
Fairford Town Bailey D  29 15
Old Woodstock Town Bone D  22 15
Hook Norton Dennis M  23 14
North Leigh Fullerton J  29 14
Fairford Town Gambling N  23 13
Lambourn Sports Pedder M  21 13
 
Division One East
Club Last Appeared For Player Games Played GoGoalsals
AFC Hinksey Odhiambo A  24 30
Penn & Tylers Green Hurst C  24 22
Headington Amateurs Cuff L  28 21
Rayners Lane Upton R  23 21
Milton United Parker J  25 18
Rayners Lane Yaku L  21 18
Chinnor Essex J  22 17
Thatcham Town Hamilton L  18 16
Finchampstead Swabey H  27 16
Maidenhead United Barney L  9 12
Bracknell Town Cooper-Clark S  25 11
Didcot Town Mackie G  15 11
Chinnor Chapman R  22 10
AFC Hinksey Constant J  26 10
Chalfont Wasps Tripp F  21 10
 
Division Two West
Club Last Appeared For Player Games Played GoGoalsals
Cirencester Town Bumphrey S  15 19
Brimscombe & Thrupp Boot A  18 18
Cirencester Town Smith J  20 16
Wootton Bassett Town Smith L  16 16
Brimscombe & Thrupp Lumsden A  18 15
Cheltenham Saracens Price H  9 15
Shortwood United Rymell J  17 15
Highworth Town Chilcott S  14 12
Shortwood United Parsloe E  21 12
Cheltenham Saracens Burrows S  13 11
Shrivenham Leighfield S  20 11
Shortwood United Underwood C  17 11
Wantage Town Roberts K  11 10
Brimscombe & Thrupp Deakin B  16 9
Wootton Bassett Town Dixon C  19 9
Shortwood United Hawes W  12 9
 
Division Two East
Club Last Appeared For Player Games Played GoGoalsals
Holyport Rake P  24 20
Bracknell Town Hobden G  13 13
Binfield Vaughan A  13 11
Rayners Lane Besisira M  17 9
Rayners Lane Broughton M  11 9
Finchampstead Frostick L  11 9
Binfield Reeves C  17 9
Burnham Abreu T  21 8
Holyport Marques A  21 8
Kidlington Omand B  18 8
Bracknell Town White J  9 8
Thame United Bonham A  17 7
Ascot United Mitchinson T  11 7
Binfield Angel L  12 6
Holyport Avery N  19 6
Easington Sports Bowden J  22 6
Thame United Evans C  15 6
Ascot United Fox B  16 6
Burnham Molloy D  18 6
Thame United Rantle T  6 6
 
Veterans Premier
Club Last Appeared For Player Games Played GoGoalsals
Chinnor 'A' Johnston C  13 16
Shrivenham Avenall S  11 11
Old Hooky Bott A  12 11
Didcot Town Concannon I  8 8
Oxford City Parsons S  11 7
Milton United Marshall A  14 6
Shrivenham Peters M  10 6
Goring United A Helas J  11 5
Oxford City Holden W  12 5
Didcot Town Marriott A  12 5
Milton United Fisher J  12 4
Bampton Town Gorman M  10 4
Didcot Town Knight R  7 4
Oxford City Martin A  10 4
Didcot Town Primmer B  11 4
 
Veterans Divison One
Club Last Appeared For Player Games Played GoGoalsals
North Leigh Davis S  10 19
North Leigh Wyatt R  13 16
Thame United Parsons A  6 14
Thame United Durrant L  10 13
Thame United Herbert L  10 13
AFC Wallingford Alexander J  11 10
Thame United Costar M  11 9
Thame United Greig N  9 8
Carterton Francis S  10 7
Thame United Leach M  7 7
Witney Royals Cockcroft J  11 6
Thame United MacNamara D  8 6
Chinnor 'B' Morgan A  12 6
AFC Wallingford Ellis K  10 5
Chinnor 'B' Gardner S  11 5
Witney Royals Luckett I  11 5
 
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2004 Hellenic Football League & Pat Horsman - All rights reserved . Web Policy - Free Sitemap Generator