header uhlsport link
 
Menu
 
 
 
HELLENIC LEAGUE & CUP COMPETITIONS 2011 - 2012
Winners
Runners-Up
Premier Division
Oxford City
Shortwood United
Division One (West)
Tytherington Rocks
Old Woodstock Town
Division One (East)
Newbury
Highmoor Ibis
Division Two (West)
Gloucester City Development   
Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
Division Two (East)
Binfield Reserves
Rayners Lane Reserves
Veteran’s Premier Division
Oxford City
Shrivenham
Veteran’s Division One
Didcot Town
Bampton Town
Challenge Cup
Highworth Town
Binfield
Supplementary Cup
Reading Town
Highmoor Ibis
Floodlit Cup
Binfield
Shortwood United
Reserve Challenge Cup
Gloucester City
Binfield
Presidents Cup Reserves Gloucester City Chalfont Wasps
Veteran’s Over 40’s Cup
Oxford City
Chinnor
FA & County FA Cup Competitions
Glos FA Challenge Trophy   Shortwood United
Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy
Binfield
Abingdon Town
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup Chinnor Reserves Thame United Reserves
Faringdon Memorial Cup Lambourn Sports  
Wycombe Senior Cup   Chalfont Wasps
Wycombe Junior Cup Chalfont Wasps Reserves Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
Reading Senior Cup Wokingham & Emmbrook Highmoor Ibis
Oxfordshire FA Veterans Cup
Oxford City
Bampton Town

 

Premier Division
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Oxford City Nomads 40 30 4 6 120 48 72 94
Shortwood United 40 29 6 5 97 32 65 93
Ardley United 40 26 6 8 112 64 48 84
Flackwell Heath 40 23 6 11 90 54 36 75
Slimbridge 40 21 11 8 79 49 30 74
Highworth Town 40 23 5 12 79 46 33 71
Reading Town 40 20 10 10 81 50 31 70
Binfield 40 21 4 15 86 64 22 67
Thame United 40 17 9 14 72 64 8 60
Wokingham & Emmbrook 40 17 4 19 60 56 4 55
Abingdon Town 40 16 5 19 63 74 -11 53
Wantage Town 40 13 12 15 66 67 -1 51
Holyport 40 13 6 21 59 70 -11 45
Ascot United 40 11 11 18 71 82 -11 44
Cheltenham Saracens 40 13 6 21 65 83 -18 44
Shrivenham 40 12 8 20 63 88 -25 44
Henley Town 40 12 7 21 60 81 -21 43
Kidlington 40 9 6 25 48 103 -55 33
Witney Town 40 8 5 27 40 94 -54 29
Fairford Town 40 8 5 27 47 109 -62 29
Bracknell Town 40 8 4 28 42 122 -80 28
Division One West
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Tytherington Rocks 32 26 2 4 104 41 63 80
Old Woodstock Town 32 19 5 8 77 34 43 62
Winterbourne United 32 18 4 10 77 50 27 58
Brimscombe & Thrupp 32 18 3 11 64 48 16 57
Wootton Bassett Town 32 15 7 10 69 47 22 52
Easington Sports 32 14 8 10 56 50 6 50
Purton 32 14 6 12 63 53 10 48
Clanfield 32 12 8 12 43 53 -10 44
Hook Norton 32 12 7 13 58 64 -6 43
Cricklade Town 32 11 8 13 62 67 -5 41
New College Swindon 32 12 4 16 60 71 -11 40
Cirencester Town 'Dev' 32 11 6 15 50 55 -5 39
Lydney Town 32 10 9 13 47 52 -5 39
Headington Amateurs 32 11 5 16 62 73 -11 38
Carterton 32 9 8 15 55 73 -18 35
Malmesbury Victoria 32 6 8 18 35 61 -26 26
Trowbridge Town 32 2 6 24 26 116 -90 12
Division One East
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Newbury 30 20 4 6 86 39 47 64
Highmoor Ibis 30 20 3 7 72 39 33 63
Rayners Lane 30 17 5 8 86 44 42 56
Chalfont Wasps 30 16 5 9 68 52 16 53
Woodley Town 30 16 4 10 49 46 3 52
Thatcham Town Reserves 30 16 3 11 58 47 11 51
Finchampstead 30 14 3 13 61 57 4 45
Lambourn Sports 30 13 7 10 54 53 1 43
Maidenhead United 30 12 6 12 67 60 7 42
Chinnor 30 11 9 10 44 49 -5 42
Abingdon United Reserves 30 11 4 15 52 75 -23 37
Penn & Tylers Green 30 10 6 14 53 65 -12 36
Letcombe 30 8 4 18 52 90 -38 28
Milton United 30 6 5 19 48 67 -19 23
Hungerford Town Reserves 30 5 7 18 52 75 -23 22
Didcot Town Reserves 30 4 7 19 35 79 -44 19
Division Two West
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Gloucester City Development 26 23 2 1 93 24 69 71
Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves 26 17 7 2 56 19 37 58
Fairford Town Reserves 26 16 3 7 71 42 29 51
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves 26 15 3 8 45 35 10 48
Easington Sports Reserves 26 13 5 8 60 29 31 44
Highworth Town Reserves 26 12 5 9 63 39 24 41
Shrivenham Reserves 26 12 3 11 56 45 11 39
Old Woodstock Town Reserves 26 9 3 14 43 59 -16 30
Wantage Town Reserves 26 9 4 13 40 57 -17 28
Kidlington Reserves 26 8 3 15 43 61 -18 27
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves 26 7 3 16 34 61 -27 24
Cricklade Town Reserves 26 5 4 17 32 90 -58 19
Hook Norton Reserves 26 4 6 16 24 54 -30 18
Witney Town Reserves 26 4 5 17 31 76 -45 17
Division Two East
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Binfield Reserves 26 19 5 2 94 30 64 62
Rayners Lane Reserves 26 18 2 6 77 30 47 56
Thame United Reserves 26 17 3 6 93 36 57 54
Newbury Reserves 26 18 0 8 61 36 25 54
Chalfont Wasps Reserves 26 13 4 9 68 44 24 43
Reading Town Reserves 26 14 1 11 68 52 16 43
Ascot United Reserves 26 11 8 7 55 40 15 41
Chinnor Reserves 26 12 4 10 42 36 6 40
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves 26 12 4 10 57 44 13 37
Finchampstead Reserves 26 9 3 14 46 67 -21 30
Henley Town Reserves 26 6 3 17 40 89 -49 21
Flackwell Heath Reserves 26 5 1 20 44 82 -38 16
Milton United Reserves 26 3 4 19 22 112 -90 13
Letcombe Reserves 26 4 0 22 30 99 -69 12
Veterans Premier Division
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Oxford City 12 10 0 2 41 14 27 30
Shrivenham 12 9 2 1 29 9 20 29
Chinnor 11 7 1 3 32 13 19 22
Old Hooky 12 4 4 4 24 23 1 16
Milton United 12 3 1 8 14 34 -20 10
Chipping Norton Old Boys 11 1 3 7 14 40 -26 6
Wantage Town 12 1 1 10 8 29 -21 4
Veterans Division 1
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Didcot Town 12 9 3 0 55 12 43 30
Bampton Town 12 9 2 1 35 10 25 29
Goring United 12 6 2 4 27 30 -3 20
Yarnton 12 5 0 7 25 35 -10 15
Witney Royals 12 4 3 5 21 31 -10 15
Carterton 12 2 2 8 20 37 -17 8
OCC Veterans 12 1 0 11 7 35 -28 3
Premier Division Goal Scorer League
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Ardley United Brooks R 32 41
Oxford City Nomads McDonagh C 35 38
Binfield Davies I 34 28
Ascot United Bennett J 37 26
Kidlington Curtin R 33 23
Flackwell Heath Thompson L 38 19
Shortwood United Slack K 30 18
Holyport Handscomb J 34 17
Flackwell Heath Jordan D 36 17
Slimbridge Martin J 34 17
Thame United Stewart A 23 17
Shortwood United Bohane T 28 16
Wantage Town Claydon R 39 16
Highworth Town Grace-Parsons J 31 16
Oxford City Nomads Haysham P 36 16
Shrivenham Robertson S 39 16
Witney Town Younie A 33 16
One West
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Cricklade Town Carter B 23 29
Old Woodstock Town Bone D 28 17
Purton Hall M 30 17
Tytherington Rocks Bishop J 31 16
Winterbourne United Dowdell B 27 16
Headington Amateurs Cuff L 29 15
Old Woodstock Town Nicholls M 28 15
Winterbourne United Pitcher J 16 15
New College Swindon Skeates J 26 15
Wootton Bassett Town Bown M 27 13
Tytherington Rocks Chapman A 23 13
New College Swindon Wrona G 30 13
Brimscombe & Thrupp Beckingham M 28 12
Tytherington Rocks Colbourne T 25 12
Carterton MacDonagh J 29 12
One East
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Rayners Lane Yaku L 23 25
Rayners Lane Upton R 26 22
Chalfont Wasps Tripp F 29 21
Highmoor Ibis Baker A 25 18
Newbury Jones D 24 17
Thatcham Town Thorp S 25 17
Thatcham Town Benham R 21 15
Newbury Kalejaiye J 29 14
Finchampstead Atkinson K 20 12
Highmoor Ibis Brown J 27 11
Letcombe Bruce A 22 11
Highmoor Ibis Griffin I 23 11
Penn & Tylers Green Sepede R 28 11
Letcombe Gifford L 29 10
Maidenhead United Mendy A 9 10
Hungerford Town Pedder M 16 10
Two West
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Gloucester City Parker J 14 25
Brimscombe & Thrupp Boot A 20 22
Highworth Town Coles K 19 14
Gloucester City Varnam A 17 14
Fairford Town Erviti J 16 13
Shrivenham Cowley B 19 12
Fairford Town Blackford J 22 11
Wantage Town Howe P 16 11
Easington Sports Trevitt J 11 11
Wantage Town Bolisahla D 11 9
Kidlington Castle T 13 9
Easington Sports Hone T 17 9
Brimscombe & Thrupp Pritchard L 12 9
Fairford Town Saunders B 26 9
Highworth Town Allan J 13 8
Wootton Bassett Town Drewitt G 23 8
Fairford Town Gratton L 9 8
Cheltenham Saracens Loveridge A 13 8
Easington Sports Timms S 9 8
Two East
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Thame United Green J 15 21
Thame United Gray B 19 18
Binfield Vaughan A 17 18
Chalfont Wasps Stack M 19 17
Ascot United Spencer Z 17 14
Rayners Lane Arens C 15 13
Flackwell Heath Byrne J 25 13
Penn & Tylers Green Benning M 18 12
Newbury Benton A 25 12
Thame United Rantle T 15 12
Chalfont Wasps Jones R 13 11
Penn & Tylers Green Barber T 21 10
Binfield Tighe J 14 10
Chinnor Johnston C 14 9
Letcombe Kight M 19 8
Binfield Reeves C 22 8
Veterans Premier
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Chinnor Johnston C 10 11
Oxford City Parsons S 9 9
Shrivenham Avenall S 8 7
Oxford City Pearce S 11 7
Shrivenham Peters M 8 6
Chinnor Bird J 8 5
Oxford City Gills F 9 5
Chipping Norton OB Jewett K 10 5
Oxford City Martin A 10 5
Oxford City Sharkey L 6 4
Shrivenham Sutton N 9 4
Chinnor Carr R 11 3
Old Hooky Hewitt M 6 3
Oxford City Holden W 11 3
Shrivenham Toomey D 1 3
Chinnor Willis M 10 3
Veterans One
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Didcot Town Leach M 9 12
Bampton Town Kew D 11 11
Witney Royals O'Hare P 9 7
Yarnton Bowley T 12 6
Yarnton Briggs C 12 6
Didcot Town Noble P 12 6
Didcot Town Wood D 8 6
Goring United Matthewson G 11 5
Yarnton Wilson A 7 5
Goring United Allen L 12 4
Goring United Hynds M 7 4
Witney Royals Jewell M 6 4
Didcot Town Primmer B 12 4
Carterton Stokes M 8 4
Witney Royals Dove M 10 3
Bampton Town Etherington R 6 3
Witney Royals Luckett I 8 3
Witney Royals Ludlow J 11 3
Didcot Town MossS P 5 3
Bampton Town Tout C 11 3
 
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2004 Hellenic Football League & Pat Horsman - All rights reserved . Web Policy - Free Sitemap Generator