header uhlsport link
 
Menu
 
 
 
HELLENIC LEAGUE & CUP COMPETITIONS 2010 - 2011
Winners
Runners-Up
Premier Division
Wantage Town
Binfield
Division One (West)
Headington Amateurs
Bicester Town
Division One (East)
Holyport
Henley Town
Reserve Div One
Highworth Town
Abingdon United
Reserve Div Two (West)
Gloucester City   
Old Woodstock Town
Reserve Div Two (East)
Thame United
Rayners Lane
Veteran’s Premier Division
Oxford City
Chinnor
Veteran’s Division One (West)
Shrivenham
Wantage Town
Challenge Cup
Holyport
Ardley United
Supplementary Cup
Kidlington
Purton
Floodlit Cup
Holyport
Abingdon Town
Reserve Challenge Cup
Gloucester City
Cirencester Town
Presidents Cup Reserves Gloucester City Chalfont Wasps
Veteran’s Over 40’s Cup
Oxford City
Chinnor
FA & County FA Cup Competitions
Glos FA Challenge Trophy Shortwood United  
Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy
 
Flackwell Heath
Berks & Bucks Intermediate Cup Chalfont Wasps  
Oxfordshire Senior Cup   Kidlington
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup Chinnor Reserves Thame United Reserves
Middlesex Intermediate Cup   Rayners Lane
Faringdon Memorial Cup   Fairford Town Reserves
Wycombe Senior Cup   Chalfont Wasps
Reading Senior Cup Newbury Flackwell Heath
     
   
Oxfordshire FA Veterans Cup
Oxford City
Kidlington
     
     
   
   

 

Premier Division
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Wantage Town 42 29 5 8 109 51 58 92
Binfield 42 27 8 7 108 43 65 89
Ardley United 42 27 7 8 108 44 64 88
Highworth Town 42 28 4 10 108 52 56 88
Slimbridge 42 27 7 8 80 52 28 88
Shortwood United 42 25 7 10 111 53 58 82
Kidlington 42 26 4 12 93 57 36 82
Flackwell Heath 42 19 10 13 82 52 30 64
Old Woodstock Town 42 20 7 15 86 78 8 64
Thame United 42 17 10 15 66 61 5 61
Wokingham & Emmbrook 42 17 9 16 76 71 5 60
Ascot United 42 17 7 18 98 83 15 58
Reading Town 42 15 8 19 75 86 -11 52
Abingdon Town 42 15 6 21 76 85 -9 51
Wootton Bassett Town 42 13 7 22 55 87 -32 46
Bracknell Town 42 12 10 20 65 99 -34 46
Oxford City Nomads 42 14 4 24 84 120 -36 46
Witney United 42 11 9 22 67 93 -26 42
Carterton 42 11 7 24 60 101 -41 37
Shrivenham 42 7 8 27 56 99 -43 29
Fairford Town 42 4 8 30 46 125 -79 20
Pegasus Juniors 42 3 4 35 39 156 -117 13
Division One West
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Headington Amateurs 28 20 3 5 81 42 39 63
Bicester Town 28 18 4 6 61 30 31 58
Cheltenham Saracens 28 17 6 5 80 41 39 57
Clanfield 28 17 4 7 64 35 29 55
Lydney Town 28 14 6 8 64 42 22 48
Purton 28 14 5 9 62 51 11 47
Cricklade Town 28 13 7 8 74 46 28 46
Tytherington Rocks 28 9 8 11 48 47 1 35
Letcombe 28 9 7 12 43 59 -16 34
Winterbourne United 28 9 6 13 58 54 4 33
Easington Sports 28 9 5 14 33 46 -13 32
Trowbridge Town 28 9 2 17 36 65 -29 29
Malmesbury Victoria 28 8 3 17 40 79 -39 27
Hook Norton 28 6 5 17 38 59 -21 23
Launton Sports 28 1 3 24 15 101 -86 6
Division One East
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Holyport 26 18 4 4 62 29 33 58
Henley Town 26 16 5 5 48 23 25 53
Newbury 26 16 2 8 63 37 26 50
Milton United 26 14 5 7 57 50 7 47
Woodley Town 26 14 7 5 54 36 18 46
Chalfont Wasps 26 14 4 8 51 40 11 46
Rayners Lane 26 14 1 11 38 29 9 43
Hungerford Town Reserves 26 12 3 11 48 44 4 39
Farnborough Reserves 26 9 5 12 43 46 -3 32
Penn & Tylers Green 26 7 6 13 37 47 -10 27
Finchampstead 26 7 4 15 39 59 -20 25
South Kilburn 26 5 4 17 34 58 -24 19
Chinnor 26 3 8 15 29 60 -31 17
Didcot Town Reserves 26 2 4 20 29 74 -45 10
Reserves Division One
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Highworth Town Reserves 24 17 4 3 65 16 49 55
Abingdon United Reserves 24 13 8 3 66 39 27 47
Maidenhead United Reserves 24 14 4 6 58 37 21 46
Thatcham Town Reserves 24 14 2 8 56 43 13 44
Ardley United Reserves 24 12 5 7 43 37 6 41
Binfield Reserves 24 11 4 9 56 41 15 37
Cirencester Town Reserves 24 11 4 9 46 35 11 37
Fairford Town Reserves 24 11 4 9 48 46 2 37
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves 24 8 2 14 43 61 -18 26
Kidlington Reserves 24 7 4 13 43 47 -4 25
Finchampstead Reserves 24 6 0 18 30 77 -47 18
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves 24 4 5 15 41 70 -29 17
Wantage Town Reserves 24 4 2 18 35 81 -46 14
Reserves Division 2 West
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Gloucester City Reserves 18 17 0 1 77 9 68 51
Old Woodstock Town Reserves 18 10 4 4 42 26 16 34
Easington Sports Reserves 18 8 4 6 35 24 11 28
Bicester Town Reserves 18 7 2 9 43 40 3 23
Letcombe Reserves 18 6 5 7 36 44 -8 23
Hook Norton Reserves 18 6 3 9 30 45 -15 21
Clanfield Reserves 18 6 3 9 36 59 -23 21
Milton United Reserves 18 6 2 10 24 29 -5 20
Shrivenham Reserves 18 5 5 8 35 43 -8 20
Launton Sports Reserves 18 4 2 12 20 59 -39 14
Reserves Division 2 East
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Thame United Reserves 20 14 2 4 61 24 37 44
Rayners Lane Reserves 20 13 3 4 42 20 22 42
Newbury Reserves 20 10 5 5 48 31 17 35
Flackwell Heath Reserves 20 9 4 7 43 29 14 31
Chalfont Wasps Reserves 20 8 5 7 36 29 7 29
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves 20 9 2 9 33 42 -9 29
Holyport Reserves 20 7 4 9 33 38 -5 25
Henley Town Reserves 20 8 1 11 27 41 -14 25
Hungerford Town 'Dev' 20 5 3 12 29 55 -26 18
Ascot United Reserves 20 5 2 13 22 40 -18 17
Chinnor Reserves 20 4 5 11 27 52 -25 17
Veterans Premier Division
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Oxford City
14
14
0
0
51
14
37
42
Chinnor
14
9
2
3
38
15
23
29
Kidlington
14
8
1
5
31
24
7
25
Old Hooky
14
7
3
4
20
7
13
24
Ducklington
14
6
3
5
20
21
-1
21
Abingdon Town
14
4
0
10
28
35
-7
12
Stonesfield
14
2
0
12
16
62
-46
6
Chipping Norton OB
14
1
1
12
20
46
-26
4
Veterans Division 1
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Shrivenham 14 13 1 0 50 7 43 40
Wantage Town 14 8 3 3 40 21 19 27
Milton United 14 7 5 2 31 21 10 26
Bampton Town 14 8 1 5 35 15 20 25
Goring United 14 5 2 7 22 27 -5 17
Carterton 14 3 3 8 21 35 -14 12
OCC Veterans 14 2 2 10 13 48 -35 8
Witney Royals 14 1 1 12 12 50 -38 4
Premier Division Goal Scorer League
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Highworth Town Bohane T 38 37
Wantage Town Claydon R 33 29
Binfield Davies I 39 25
Ascot United Bennett J 39 24
Thame United Faulkner J 24 23
Binfield Davies C 39 22
Flackwell Heath Jordan D 42 22
Shortwood United Mortlock C 37 22
Ardley United Brooks R 32 20
Witney United McKeon S 38 20
Thame United Stewart A 27 20
Ardley United Bone D 34 18
Shrivenham Robertson S 36 18
Witney United Tustain J 35 18
Ardley United Bryan T 41 17
Wantage Town Edney G 40 17
Wokingham & Emmbrook Lee L 35 17
One West
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Cricklade Town Carter B 23 31
Headington Amateurs Cuff L 28 30
Winterbourne United Potts J 27 21
Cheltenham Saracens Hammond J 24 19
Winterbourne United Knight A 26 18
Cheltenham Saracens Rhodes M 24 17
Letcombe Horswell P 18 16
Cheltenham Saracens Griffiths C 25 15
Trowbridge Town Gittens P 23 14
Clanfield (currently with Witney United) Mays C 18 14
Malmesbury Victoria Field M 24 13
Headington Amateurs Lockhart N 18 13
Lydney Town Timmins M 25 13
Bicester Town Lovegrove A 24 12
Lydney Town Price A 27 12
Purton Richards J 17 12
One East
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Milton United Sanders P 23 24
Chalfont Wasps Tripp F 26 19
Penn & Tylers Green Hurst C 26 13
Newbury Thorp S 21 11
Milton United Butler R 22 10
Holyport Driver L 15 10
Hungerford Town Concannon I 12 9
Holyport Handscomb J 18 9
Woodley Town Isaiew D 16 9
Henley Town Maybury S 20 9
Rayners Lane Upton R 17 9
Henley Town Allen A 24 8
Woodley Town Fairchild J 24 8
Chinnor Johnston C 16 8
Newbury Jones D 21 8
Newbury Madden K 21 8
Holyport Rapley D 20 8
South Kilburn Scarlett J 13 8
Reserves One
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Reserves 2 West
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Reserves 2 East
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Veterans Premier
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Veterans One
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
 
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2004 Hellenic Football League & Pat Horsman - All rights reserved . Web Policy - Free Sitemap Generator