header uhlsport link
 
Menu
 
 
 
HELLENIC LEAGUE & CUP COMPETITIONS 2009 - 2010
Winners
Runners-Up
Premier Division
Almondsbury Town
Shortwood United
Division One (West)
Slimbridge
Wootton Bassett Town
Division One (East)
Thame United
Wokinhgam & Emmbrook
Reserve Div One
Hungerford Town
Highworth Town
Reserve Div Two (West)
Cirencester Town    
Letcombe
Reserve Div Two (East)
Thatcham Town
Thame United
Veteran’s Premier Division
Kidlington
Oxford City
Veteran’s Division One (West)
Old Hooky
Chipping Norton Old Boys
Veteran’s Division One (East)
Stonesfield
Abingdon Town
Challenge Cup
Ardley United
Slimbridge
Supplementary Cup
Competition Cancelled
Weather Conditions
Floodlit Cup
Shortwood United
Reading Town
Reserve Challenge Cup
Highworth Town
Hungerford Town
Presidents Cup Reserves Holyport Old Woodstock Town
Veteran’s Over 40’s Cup
Oxford City
Chinnor
FA & County FA Cup Competitions
Glos FA Challenge Trophy Almondsbury Town Shortwood United
Berks & Bucks Senior Trophy
 
Reading Town
Oxfordshire Intermediate Cup     
Henley Town
 
Oxfordshire FA Veterans Cup
Kidlington
Old Hooky
     
     
   
   

 

Premier Division
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Almondsbury Town  42 30 9 3 111 38 73 99
Shortwood United 42 30 5 7 107 46 61 95
Reading Town 42 27 9 6 95 27 68 90
Flackwell Heath 42 26 6 10 90 52 38 84
Wantage Town 42 24 11 7 92 52 40 83
Witney United 42 23 9 10 92 43 49 78
Ardley United 42 24 4 14 96 60 36 76
Binfield 42 22 7 13 88 70 18 73
Highworth Town 42 22 5 15 93 56 37 71
Oxford City Nomads 42 21 10 11 100 62 38 70
Kidlington 42 18 9 15 91 74 17 63
Abingdon Town 42 17 8 17 67 58 9 59
Old Woodstock Town 42 15 7 20 59 77 -18 51
Pegasus Juniors 42 13 11 18 69 78 -9 50
Ascot United 42 13 7 22 66 94 -28 46
Shrivenham 42 9 11 22 53 86 -33 38
Carterton 42 8 11 23 61 89 -28 35
Marlow United 42 9 8 25 55 120 -65 35
Malmesbury Victoria 42 8 9 25 48 108 -60 33
Fairford Town 42 6 11 25 47 95 -48 29
Bicester Town 42 5 5 32 56 134 -78 20
Hook Norton 42 3 6 33 37 154 -117 15
Division One West
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Slimbridge  30 20 7 3 75 20 55 67
Wootton Bassett Town 30 20 7 3 74 34 40 67
Headington Amateurs 30 20 4 6 78 42 36 64
Cheltenham Saracens 30 16 8 6 84 40 44 56
Purton 30 16 7 7 81 49 32 55
Easington Sports 30 18 0 12 50 43 7 54
Letcombe 30 15 5 10 63 48 15 50
Lydney Town 30 14 4 12 55 48 7 46
Cricklade Town 30 13 3 14 64 53 11 42
Clanfield 30 11 4 15 45 57 -12 37
Tytherington Rocks 30 9 7 14 43 49 -6 34
North Leigh United 30 9 7 14 42 59 -17 34
Winterbourne United 30 9 2 19 60 61 -1 29
Trowbridge Town 30 6 8 16 43 62 -19 26
Launton Sports 30 4 1 25 25 114 -89 13
Cirencester United 30 1 4 25 24 127 -103 7
Division One East
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Thame United  32 24 5 3 72 25 47 77
Wokingham & Emmbrook 32 21 8 3 77 29 48 71
Holyport 32 18 4 10 80 52 28 58
Woodley Town 32 16 9 7 74 41 33 57
Henley Town 32 16 8 8 58 33 25 56
South Kilburn 32 16 6 10 43 42 1 54
Milton United 32 14 7 11 54 54 0 49
Finchampstead 32 11 11 10 50 51 -1 44
Chalfont Wasps 32 12 6 14 61 76 -15 42
Chinnor 32 10 9 13 49 62 -13 39
Farnborough Reserves 32 10 7 15 55 57 -2 37
Rayners Lane 32 8 10 14 55 62 -7 34
Kintbury Rangers 32 10 2 20 49 81 -32 32
Eton Wick 32 9 4 19 47 62 -15 31
Didcot Town Reserves 32 9 4 19 48 73 -25 31
Newbury 32 7 5 20 36 72 -36 26
Penn & Tylers Green 32 4 9 19 35 71 -36 21
Reserves Division One
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Hungerford Town   28 22 3 3 80 41 39 69
Highworth Town  28 18 3 7 68 37 31 57
Finchampstead  28 17 4 7 59 39 20 55
Ardley United  28 12 7 9 53 57 -4 43
Fairford Town  28 13 3 12 55 52 3 42
Kidlington  28 12 5 11 60 51 9 41
Henley Town  28 11 5 12 53 47 6 38
Swindon Supermarine  28 11 4 13 45 51 -6 37
Abingdon Town  28 9 8 11 52 48 4 35
Wantage Town  28 11 2 15 58 59 -1 35
Abingdon United  28 11 1 16 46 64 -18 34
Binfield  28 10 2 16 51 73 -22 32
Carterton  28 9 3 16 55 73 -18 30
Cheltenham Saracens  28 9 3 16 43 65 -22 30
Wootton Bassett Town  28 6 5 17 36 57 -21 23
Reserves Division 2 West
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Cirencester Town   18 14 1 3 63 23 40 43
Letcombe  18 11 4 3 40 22 18 37
Old Woodstock Town  18 10 5 3 37 22 15 35
Cricklade Town  18 10 2 6 42 38 4 32
Shrivenham  18 7 3 8 41 30 11 24
Clanfield  18 7 3 8 33 40 -7 24
Easington Sports  18 7 0 11 34 45 -11 21
Hook Norton  18 5 1 12 27 43 -16 16
Cirencester United  18 5 1 12 27 44 -17 16
Launton Sports  18 4 0 14 18 55 -37 12
Reserves Division 2 East
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Thatcham Town  16 12 1 3 50 15 35 37
Thame United  16 9 2 5 36 27 9 29
Holyport  16 9 1 6 31 24 7 28
Chalfont Wasps  16 8 1 7 31 31 0 25
Penn & Tylers Green  16 6 4 6 27 26 1 22
Rayners Lane  16 5 3 8 24 27 -3 18
Ascot United  16 5 3 8 26 37 -11 18
Newbury  16 4 4 8 21 39 -18 16
Chinnor  16 4 1 11 18 38 -20 13
Veterans Premier Division
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Kidlington 10 7 3 0 31 12 19 24
Oxford City 10 5 3 2 19 8 11 18
Chinnor 10 4 1 5 15 25 -10 13
Ducklington 10 3 1 6 13 24 -11 10
Wantage Town 10 1 6 3 12 12 0 9
Shrivenham 10 2 2 6 8 17 -9 8
Veterans Division 1 West
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Old Hooky 10 8 1 1 30 6 24 25
Chipping Norton OB 10 7 2 1 28 12 16 23
Bampton Town 10 5 0 5 25 24 1 15
Carterton 10 4 0 6 24 30 -6 12
Brize Norton 10 3 1 6 19 29 -10 10
Witney Royals 10 1 0 9 8 33 -25 3
Veterans Division 1 East
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Stonesfield 10 8 1 1 36 12 24 25
Abingdon Town 10 7 2 1 32 15 17 23
Milton United 10 5 0 5 24 14 10 15
Goring United 10 4 1 5 20 26 -6 13
Watlington 10 2 1 7 13 28 -15 7
OCC Veterans 10 1 1 8 10 40 -30 4
Premier Division Goal Scorer League
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Ardley United Bryan T  36 27
Wantage Town Claydon R 24 25
Abingdon Town Edney G 37 24
Flackwell Heath Thompson L 25 22
Binfield Davies I 19 19
Reading Town Clark J 40 18
Highworth Town Fitzgerald B 31 18
Witney United Odhiambo A 28 18
Carterton Lewis K 36 17
Oxford City Nomads Moses B 31 17
Highworth Town Bennett M 30 16
Shortwood United Collins M 38 16
Highworth Town Robertson S 32 16
Almondsbury Town Stearn R 33 16
Kidlington Baker M 33 14
Highworth Town Bohane T 26 14
Flackwell Heath Cannon R 36 14
Almondsbury Town Blakemore A 22 13
Old Woodstock Town Denton R 36 13
Oxford City Nomads Ferreira J 35 13
One West
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Cheltenham Saracens  Hammond J  26 38
Headington Amateurs Cuff L 28 23
Cheltenham Saracens Surcombe I 19 22
Winterbourne United Potts J 24 21
Wootton Bassett Town Collier S 29 20
Easington Sports Howkins S 24 19
Cricklade Town Winchcombe S 29 18
Purton Fuller W 19 15
Slimbridge Roberts M 22 15
Lydney Town Timmins M 26 14
Purton Day P 17 13
Tytherington Rocks Thorpe D 27 13
Slimbridge Wilton L 26 13
Purton Coole J 29 12
Letcombe Horswell P 21 12
Slimbridge Tustain J 25 12
Cricklade Town Gilliver R 18 11
Purton Avenall S 11 10
Letcombe Pendell A 23 10
Cricklade Town Reason S 29 10
One East
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Wokingham & Emmbrook Bland R 29 25
Holyport Handscomb J 29 21
Woodley Town Davies C 29 20
Farnborough Reserves Bowden D 27 19
Thame United Jones M 28 15
Chalfont Wasps O'Neill L 25 15
Finchampstead Selby P 28 14
Chalfont Wasps Trip F 22 14
Holyport Rapley D 29 13
Woodley Town Williams L 25 13
Chinnor Rantle T 21 12
Wokingham & Emmbrook Cooper-Clark S 27 11
Holyport Driver L 23 11
Milton United Williams R 26 11
Chinnor Marshall G 26 10
Finchampstead Thomas D 27 10
Rayners Lane Barrs N 24 9
Milton United Concannon I 14 9
Holyport Jerrum L 28 9
Newbury Madden K 21 9
Reserves One
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Finchampstead   Frostick L  23 30
Hungerford Town  Thorp S 25 24
Hungerford Town  Benham R 14 17
Ardley United  Godin L 26 15
Wantage Town  Joyce R 26 15
Abingdon United  Parker J 22 15
Highworth Town  Piotrowski A 20 15
Highworth Town  McGahey J 25 14
Abingdon United  Mundy J 24 14
Fairford Town  Saunders C 13 11
Binfield  Swabey H 15 11
Kidlington  Debanks J 27 10
Cheltenham Saracens  Holmes P 23 10
Hungerford Town  Rackham S 17 10
Carterton  Williams C 25 10
Swindon Supermarine  Barnes M 11 9
Abingdon Town  Ellwood B 12 9
Binfield  Massingham R 27 9
Abingdon Town  Oram A 19 9
Highworth Town  Robertson S 3 9
Reserves 2 West
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Cricklade Town Gambling N 18 16
Clanfield Webb A 14 16
Cirencester Town Pitt O 17 12
Easington Sports Field A 13 11
Shrivenham Sanders P 8 9
Cirencester Town Teague C 12 9
Cirencester Town Robinson E 15 8
Old Woodstock Town Delahunt D 12 7
Cirencester Town Banks P 10 6
Letcombe Denny M 5 6
Letcombe North T 12 6
Shrivenham Cornfield J 10 5
Hook Norton Devereux C 7 5
Cirencester Dunn J 15 5
Cirencester Redford K 13 5
Hook Norton White T 15 5
Easington Sports Bedding L 8 4
Hook Norton Carberry M 15 4
Old Woodstock Town Dunmall J 4 4
Letcombe Horswell P 2 4
Reserves 2 East
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
Penn & Tylers Green  Galuani J 11 9
Newbury  O Regan D 6 9
Thatcham Town  Hamilton S 16 7
Thatcham Town  James S 14 7
Chinnor  Boxall L 14 6
Chalfont Wasps  Trip F 3 6
Thame United  Leach M 10 5
Thame United  Patrick R 15 5
Rayners Lane  Phiri G 13 5
Ascot United  Spencer Z 15 5
Thatcham Town  Brown S 1 4
Holyport  Butler D 15 4
Penn & Tylers Green  Clark P 14 4
Thame United  Gascoyne O 13 4
Ascot United  Humphreys S 13 4
Holyport  Hunt D 9 4
Thatcham Town  Stephenson P 12 4
Chalfont Wasps  Tindall J 9 4
Chalfont Wasps  Wilson M 8 4
Thame United  Baylie D 6 3
Veterans Premier
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Veterans One West
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Veterans One East
Top 20
Club
Player
Games
Goals
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
 
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2004 Hellenic Football League & Pat Horsman - All rights reserved . Web Policy - Free Sitemap Generator