header uhlsport link
 
Menu
 
 
 
HONOURS LIST SEASON 2001-2002
Premier Division North Leigh Gloucester United
Division One (West) Hook Norton Pewsey Vale
Division One (East) Finchampstead Aston Clinton
Reserve Div One Carterton Town Swindon S’mar
Reserve Div Two (West) Brackley Town Kidlington
Reserve Div Two (East) Finchampstead Eton Wick  
     
Cherry Red Records Challenge Cup Gloucester United North Leigh    
RPM Records Supplementary Cup Purton Old Woodstock Town
Norman Matthews Floodlit Cup Fairford Town Gloucester United
Anagram Records Reserve Cup Didcot Town Binfield  
Premier Division Fair Play Award Highworth Town  
Division One Fair Play Award Old Woodstock Town  
Hungerford Cup Abingdon United  
Sports & Admin Incentive Award    
Premier Division Yate Town – 2nd Year Running
Division One West Letcombe  
Division One East Prestwood  
Club Linesman of the Season Malcolm Heaton Ardley United
LEAGUE POSITIONS 2001-2002
  Premier Division P W D L F A Pts GD
1 North Leigh FC 42 30 8 4 97 36 98 61
2 Gloucester United 42 29 6 7 106 48 93 58
3 Yate Town 42 24 13 5 105 39 85 66
4 Abingdon United 42 24 8 10 86 51 80 35
5 Didcot Town 42 24 6 12 93 56 78 37
6 Fairford Town 42 21 10 11 72 42 73 30
7 Brackley Town 42 20 9 13 70 55 69 15
8 Tuffley Rovers 42 19 11 12 53 61 68 -8
9 Shortwood United 42 20 7 15 67 66 67 1
10 Bishops Cleeve 42 19 8 15 79 51 65 28
11 Carterton Town 42 18 10 14 71 48 64 23
12 Wantage Town 42 15 10 17 67 65 55 2
13 Pegasus Juniors 42 16 5 21 65 92 53 -27
14 Southall Town 42 14 9 19 55 66 51 -11
15 Highworth Town 42 14 7 21 66 77 49 -11
16 Henley Town 42 12 10 20 51 65 46 -14
17 Cirencester Acad 42 11 11 20 61 71 44 -10
18 Almondsbury Tn 42 12 6 24 53 84 42 -31
19 Wootton Bass? Tn 42 11 9 22 39 75 42 -36
20 Bicester Town 42 9 6 27 58 97 33 -39
21 Harrow Hill FC 42 7 2 33 31 104 23 -73
22 Cheltenham Sara 42 3 9 30 30 126 18 -96
                   
  Division One (West) P W D L F A Pts GD
1 Hook Norton 32 22 8 2 69 21 74 48
2 Pewsey Vale FC 32 20 5 7 80 39 65 41
3 Ardley United 32 18 8 6 83 51 62 32
4 Purton FC 32 18 4 10 63 52 58 11
5 Ross Town FC 32 15 10 7 56 41 55 15
6 Winterbourne United 32 15 9 8 73 41 54 32
7 Middle Barton 32 13 8 11 62 64 47 -2
8 Old Woodstock Tn 32 11 10 11 47 38 43 9
9 Shrivenham 32 12 6 14 57 63 42 -6
10 Kidlington FC 32 11 8 13 36 38 41 -2
11 Chipping Norton Town 32 10 7 15 49 68 37 -19
12 Malmesbury Vic’s 32 8 11 13 49 53 35 -4
13 Easington Sports 32 9 8 15 37 54 35 -17
14 Clanfield FC 32 7 9 16 40 61 30 -21
15 Cirencester United 32 8 4 20 36 69 28 -33
16 Headington Amat’s 32 6 7 19 40 79 25 -39
17 Letcombe FC 32 3 10 19 42 87 19 -45
  Witney Academy - Resigned - Record Deleted          
  Division One (East) P W D L F A Pts GD
1 Finchampstead 32 20 6 6 73 40 66 33
2 Aston Clinton 32 19 7 6 76 37 64 39
3 RS Basingstoke 32 16 7 9 64 53 55 11
4 Martin Baker Sports 32 15 8 9 68 43 53 25
5 Englefield Green Rovers 32 16 4 12 64 51 52 13
6 Milton United 32 12 13 7 50 37 49 13
7 Bisley Sports 32 14 5 13 53 53 47 0
8 Prestwood 32 13 6 13 58 58 45 0
9 Penn & Tylers Green 32 12 8 12 56 50 44 6
10 Eton Wick 32 12 6 14 53 59 42 -6
11 Quarry Nomads 32 12 6 14 54 74 42 -20
12 Drayton Wanderers 32 11 4 17 56 86 37 -30
13 Peppard 32 8 11 13 39 46 35 -7
14 Binfield 32 9 7 16 44 53 34 -9
15 Rayners Lane 32 8 10 14 55 66 34 -11
16 Hounslow Borough FC 32 5 11 16 47 76 26 -29
17 Chalfont Wasps* 32 6 9 17 44 72 24 -28
  *3 pts deducted                
  Reserve Div One P W D L F A Pts GD
                   
1 Carterton Town 24 18 2 4 73 16 56 57
2 Swindon Supermarine 24 16 2 6 67 37 50 30
3 Henley Town 24 14 5 5 48 26 47 22
4 Didcot Town FC 24 13 6 5 56 29 45 27
5 North Leigh FC 24 12 6 6 61 41 42 20
6 Bicester Town FC 24 10 6 8 39 31 36 8
7 Highworth Town 24 10 6 8 41 40 36 1
8 Cheltenham Saracens 24 8 7 9 50 51 31 -1
9 Fairford Town* 24 8 4 12 37 61 25 -24
10 Wootton Bassett Town 24 7 3 14 34 58 24 -24
11 Headington Amateurs 24 7 0 17 33 69 21 -36
12 Cirencester United 24 4 4 16 28 59 16 -31
13 Ardley United FC 24 2 3 19 19 68 9 -49
  *3 pts deducted                
                   
                   
  Reserve Div Two (West) P W D L F A Pts GD
                   
1 Brackley Town 24 18 3 3 75 29 57 46
2 Kidlington FC 24 14 6 4 58 24 48 34
3 Old Woodstock 24 15 3 6 59 32 48 27
4 Milton United FC* 24 13 6 5 53 27 42 26
5 Letcombe FC 24 12 6 6 45 29 42 16
6 Wantage Town FC 24 11 4 9 62 49 37 13
7 Chipping Norton 24 11 2 11 46 41 35 5
8 Hook Norton FC 24 9 6 9 54 41 33 13
9 Almondsbury Tn 24 9 3 12 72 65 30 7
10 Easington Sports 24 7 5 12 44 66 26 -22
11 Clanfield FC 24 7 0 17 28 77 21 -49
12 Quarry Nomads 24 4 3 17 45 103 15 -58
13 Middle Barton FC 24 1 3 20 22 80 6 -58
  *3 pts deducted                
                   
                   
  Reserve Div Two (East) P W D L F A Pts GD
                   
1 Finchampstead 24 19 3 2 72 22 60 50
2 Eton Wick FC 24 15 5 4 63 33 50 30
3 Rayners Lane 24 12 6 6 53 38 42 15
4 Binfield** 24 11 6 7 46 30 39 16
5 Martin Baker Sports 24 9 9 6 42 34 36 8
6 Hounslow Borough Res 24 9 7 8 44 48 34 -4
7 Chalfont Wasps 24 9 4 11 25 41 31 -16
8 Penn & Tylers Green 24 8 6 10 35 42 30 -7
9 Englefield Green Rovers 24 6 9 9 44 43 27 1
10 Bisley Sports 24 8 3 13 33 47 27 -14
11 Prestwood 24 6 6 12 37 57 24 -20
12 Drayton Wanderers 24 4 4 16 24 53 16 -29
13 Peppard FC 24 2 8 14 21 51 14 -30
  ** 3 pts awarded                
Premier Division 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Abingdon United _ _ 2 2 8 1 1 1 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 1 3 3 3 1 5 1 1 0 1 1 1 0 6 0 4 0 2 4 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 1
Almondsbury Tn 5 1 _ _ 4 1 2 5 0 2 1 2 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 3 1 1 0 0 3 2 3 3 4 0 3 2 2 2 3 0 2 0 2 1 5
Bicester Town 0 1 2 2 _ _ 3 2 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 4 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 1 0 1 1 2
Bishops Cleeve 2 1 1 0 4 0 _ _ 4 1 4 0 6 1 0 2 0 2 0 2 1 3 2 0 3 0 3 1 1 1 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 1 3 1 2 2 1 2
Brackley Town 1 2 2 0 2 2 2 1 _ _ 1 0 3 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 6 0 1 0 0 2 2 1 6 0 1 1 1 1 5 0 3 5 3 1 1 1
Carterton Town 1 2 2 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 _ _ 5 0 3 1 2 2 2 3 2 3 3 2 1 0 4 0 0 3 0 1 1 1 4 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0
Cheltenham Sara 2 5 1 3 2 2 1 1 0 3 1 5 _ _ 2 2 0 5 1 3 0 6 0 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 0 3 0 3 0 1 1 1 1 3 0 2 0 6
Cirencester Acad 0 1 2 1 3 0 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 _ _ 2 1 1 3 1 2 4 1 2 3 0 0 1 1 3 4 0 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 0 1 1
Didcot Town 2 4 5 1 4 5 1 3 2 1 1 1 2 0 4 3 _ _ 2 0 0 2 4 0 2 1 6 2 0 2 6 0 1 0 2 1 3 1 3 0 3 0 0 0
Fairford Town 2 2 0 1 7 1 1 3 0 1 1 2 8 0 2 1 0 1 _ _ 3 1 3 1 2 0 0 1 2 2 5 1 1 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 1
Gloucester United 1 2 5 0 5 4 3 1 6 1 3 0 6 0 3 1 1 0 2 1 _ _ 3 0 3 0 4 1 1 3 3 0 5 2 3 0 1 2 4 2 1 1 1 0
Harrow Hill FC 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 3 0 2 1 0 3 1 0 2 0 0 0 3 1 2 _ _ 0 1 2 1 0 3 2 1 1 2 0 2 1 4 0 0 0 1 0 5
Henley Town 2 0 3 0 1 3 2 2 1 1 0 3 5 0 3 1 1 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 _ _ 1 0 0 2 4 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 1 1 1
Highworth Town 1 4 4 0 2 4 1 0 5 0 1 2 6 0 1 5 2 1 0 1 5 2 2 1 1 2 _ _ 0 5 1 1 3 1 1 1 0 1 2 0 2 3 1 1
North Leigh FC 1 1 4 1 3 0 2 1 4 4 3 1 2 0 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 6 2 _ _ 9 3 3 1 1 0 0 3 5 1 6 0 2 2
Pegasus Juniors 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 2 2 1 3 1 0 3 4 1 1 2 4 2 4 1 0 0 2 0 _ _ 1 3 1 2 0 2 2 1 4 0 4 4
Shortwood United 2 1 2 2 2 2 0 5 4 0 2 1 1 0 3 1 4 5 1 2 1 2 1 0 3 2 2 0 1 5 0 0 _ _ 0 2 3 1 3 0 2 1 0 5
Southall Town 1 3 2 1 3 2 2 2 0 1 2 6 6 0 1 1 1 3 1 2 0 0 1 0 1 4 3 4 0 1 0 1 2 1 _ _ 1 1 1 2 4 0 2 2
Tuffley Rovers 0 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 3 4 2 1 2 6 0 0 2 2 5 3 2 2 2 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 _ _ 1 1 1 1 0 6
Wantage Town 3 4 1 2 1 3 2 1 0 2 1 0 2 2 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 9 1 3 0 1 0 0 1 2 4 1 1 4 0 0 1 _ _ 3 1 1 4
Wootton Bass Tn 2 2 0 2 1 0 1 1 1 3 0 3 2 1 2 0 4 2 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 2 3 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 2 2 0 4 _ _ 0 2
Yate Town 2 0 4 1 2 0 3 1 2 3 2 1 1 1 4 0 6 2 0 0 1 4 4 0 4 0 2 1 0 1 3 3 3 0 2 0 5 0 1 0 3 1 _ _
Division One West 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Ardley United _ _ 1 1 0 1 0 2 5 2 0 1 1 1 1 5 3 0 3 0 3 3 0 3 6 1 5 3 3 1 3 1 3 1
Chipping Norton 1 1 _ _ 5 3 1 2 1 3 4 1 0 5 1 0 1 4 4 2 3 5 1 0 2 4 0 1 2 1 0 3 0 3
Cirencester United 1 1 2 2 _ _ 3 1 5 1 3 1 0 2 0 2 2 1 0 3 1 2 1 2 0 2 1 3 0 1 0 3 2 1
Clanfield FC 0 3 3 2 1 1 _ _ 0 1 3 0 1 2 2 2 1 0 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 3 0 1 1 1 0 5
Easington Sp 5 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 _ _ 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 3 3 1 0 4 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 4
Headington Am' 1 2 1 3 1 0 2 1 0 2 _ _ 2 2 3 1 1 1 0 0 2 3 0 2 0 3 5 1 3 3 1 2 0 5
Hook Norton 0 3 0 1 3 0 4 2 1 0 5 1 _ _ 3 0 7 1 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 5 0 2 0 2 1
Kidlington FC 1 3 3 0 0 1 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 2 _ _ 1 1 1 1 2 0 0 2 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Letcombe FC 1 1 0 2 2 4 2 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 0 1 _ _ 1 1 3 0 1 1 3 3 1 6 0 3 2 2 2 3
Malmesbury Vics 3 3 1 1 5 1 0 0 1 0 2 6 0 2 2 2 5 2 _ _ 5 1 0 2 1 2 1 4 3 0 1 5 1 1
Middle Barton 2 5 3 0 5 0 2 1 0 0 3 1 1 1 0 1 6 1 0 0 _ _ 0 3 1 0 3 2 2 2 6 0 1 1
Old Woodstock 1 6 4 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 1 1 2 2 _ _ 4 1 1 3 1 2 1 1 3 4
Pewsey Vale 2 5 4 1 3 1 3 0 0 1 8 1 1 2 4 1 5 1 1 0 9 1 1 0 _ _ 1 1 1 0 3 0 0 0
Purton FC 1 3 2 2 3 1 3 1 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 2 2 1 1 0 2 0 2 1 0 4 _ _ 3 0 3 2 2 1
Ross Town FC 1 1 3 0 4 1 2 2 2 0 5 0 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 3 0 1 0 2 1 3 1 _ _ 1 1 2 2
Shrivenham 3 4 1 6 4 1 4 2 6 2 2 1 0 1 1 3 5 0 2 0 3 5 0 3 0 4 1 0 2 5 _ _ 1 1
Winterbourne 2 4 2 2 4 0 1 1 1 0 5 0 0 2 1 1 8 1 2 1 2 3 3 1 1 1 4 2 2 1 0 1 _ _
Witney Academy _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _
Division One (East) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Aston Clinton _ _ 1 2 4 1 0 0 5 2 3 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 4 2 2 6 0 1 3 2 3 1 1 1 3 2 2
Binfield 1 3 _ _ 1 1 2 3 4 1 0 1 3 0 1 0 4 2 0 1 1 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 4 1 0 0 1
Bisley Sports 1 4 0 2 _ _ 2 0 4 0 1 2 2 1 1 3 3 2 0 2 0 0 2 1 5 0 1 0 2 1 3 0 5 1
Chalfont Wasps 1 3 1 3 1 3 _ _ 2 2 3 1 2 3 0 1 1 1 5 1 0 4 3 2 3 1 0 4 1 1 1 1 0 1
Drayton Wand' 1 3 1 0 3 3 4 4 _ _ 1 2 0 4 4 2 1 3 4 1 1 3 2 1 2 1 0 3 1 5 5 1 1 4
Englefield Green 1 3 2 1 0 1 6 1 3 1 _ _ 2 0 3 1 2 2 1 2 3 3 1 2 0 2 5 0 1 0 2 1 2 3
Eton Wick 2 3 2 1 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 4 _ _ 0 2 8 0 2 1 2 3 0 1 2 1 2 3 2 1 1 4 3 4
Finchampstead 3 1 2 2 6 2 4 1 3 4 4 2 2 2 _ _ 2 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 2 0 1 0 9 0 2 1 2 2
Hounslow Boro' 0 4 1 1 1 1 2 2 0 1 1 4 2 2 3 3 _ _ 3 4 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 2 8 1 4 3 4 3
Martin Baker 0 1 5 1 1 2 1 0 6 0 1 2 0 0 3 1 4 0 _ _ 1 1 4 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 2 2 7 1
Milton United 1 1 1 0 3 0 2 0 1 1 2 4 1 2 1 3 1 1 3 1 _ _ 0 1 0 0 1 1 4 2 0 0 2 0
Penn & Tylers 1 2 3 3 2 0 5 0 1 3 1 1 8 1 0 2 2 2 2 2 0 0 _ _ 2 0 3 1 2 1 1 2 1 2
Peppard 0 2 1 1 3 0 2 2 2 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 _ _ 1 2 2 3 1 1 1 1
Prestwood 0 3 4 5 4 3 3 1 2 0 3 2 1 2 0 2 2 0 4 0 1 3 1 3 3 2 _ _ 1 1 3 3 3 3
Quarry Nomads 0 2 2 0 0 3 2 1 4 5 3 2 1 0 4 3 1 1 1 6 2 0 1 3 0 1 2 1 _ _ 3 2 2 2
Rayners Lane 1 8 2 1 1 1 2 3 2 3 5 2 3 3 0 1 3 1 1 3 2 0 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 4 _ _ 2 1
RS Basingstoke 0 1 3 0 2 0 3 2 5 0 0 1 0 1 1 2 2 0 2 1 2 2 3 2 4 2 3 0 2 1 1 1 _ _
Reserve Div One 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Ardley United FC _ _ 2 0 0 6 1 5 2 1 0 3 3 4 0 1 2 3 1 2 1 4 0 3 0 5
Bicester Town FC 1 0 _ _ 0 1 5 1 2 1 1 0 2 1 1 2 0 1 1 3 2 2 5 2 3 1
Carterton Town 6 2 1 0 _ _ 2 0 3 0 1 2 5 0 2 0 0 1 4 2 7 0 0 1 6 0
Cheltenham Sara 1 1 1 1 0 3 _ _ 2 2 1 3 5 2 0 3 2 2 5 1 3 3 7 1 3 3
Cirencester United 0 0 2 1 2 4 3 2 _ _ 1 1 0 3 5 0 2 3 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 2
Didcot Town FC 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 2 3 0 _ _ 2 2 5 0 2 1 3 2 3 1 1 2 4 1
Fairford Town 3 0 2 2 0 4 0 3 5 1 1 7 _ _ 3 1 1 0 2 0 1 6 1 3 0 0
Headington Amateurs 1 0 2 4 1 7 3 1 3 2 1 3 4 2 _ _ 1 2 2 3 1 5 1 3 2 4
Henley Town 4 2 1 3 1 1 3 0 5 1 0 1 2 0 5 3 _ _ 0 1 2 2 0 0 4 0
Highworth Town 5 1 2 2 1 1 3 4 3 1 3 1 1 1 2 0 0 1 _ _ 3 0 1 2 0 0
North Leigh FC 1 0 1 1 2 1 4 0 1 0 1 1 5 0 2 1 1 3 1 1 _ _ 3 5 2 3
Swindon Supermarine 5 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 8 2 3 2 1 2 6 0 0 0 7 1 1 5 _ _ 5 1
Wootton Bass' Tn 3 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 0 2 0 4 4 1 2 0 1 4 0 1 1 5 3 6 _ _
All Matches to 5th May League Attendances 2001-2002
Division Total Games Played Total Att's Ave Att' Total Matches
Premier 462 27613 59.77 462
Division One (West) 272 15640 57.50 272
Division One (East) 272 11055 40.64 272
Overall Average 1006 54308 53.98 1006
Premier Division Home Games Played Total Home Att. Average Home Att.
Abingdon United 21 1858 88.48
Almondsbury Tn 21 1191 56.71
Bicester Town 21 993 47.29
Bishops Cleeve 21 805 38.33
Brackley Town 21 1213 57.76
Carterton Town 21 836 39.81
Cheltenham Sara 21 503 23.95
Cirencester Acad 21 979 46.62
Didcot Town 21 2288 108.95
Fairford Town 21 960 45.71
Gloucester United 21 1354 64.48
Harrow Hill FC 21 708 33.71
Henley Town 21 1393 66.33
Highworth Town 21 2108 100.38
North Leigh FC 21 1778 84.67
Pegasus Juniors 21 674 32.10
Shortwood United 21 1623 77.29
Southall Town 21 594 28.29
Tuffley Rovers 21 1075 51.19
Wantage Town 21 1030 49.05
Wootton Bass? Tn 21 1346 64.10
Yate Town 21 2304 109.71
Totals 462 27613 59.77
Division One (West) Home Games Played Total Home Att. Average Home Att.
Ardley United 16 741 46.31
Chipping Norton Town 16 810 50.63
Cirencester United 16 772 48.25
Clanfield FC 16 528 33.00
Easington Sports 16 657 41.06
Headington Amat’s 16 729 45.56
Hook Norton 16 1412 88.25
Kidlington FC 16 1088 68.00
Letcombe FC 16 505 31.56
Malmesbury Vic's 16 750 46.88
Middle Barton 16 1030 64.38
Old Woodstock Tn 16 814 50.88
Pewsey Vale FC 16 970 60.63
Purton FC 16 1406 87.88
Ross Town FC 16 708 44.25
Shrivenham 16 1614 100.88
Winterbourne United 16 1106 69.13
Witney Academy 0 0  
Totals 272 15640 57.50
Division One (East) Home Games Played Total Home Att. AverageHomeAtt.
Aston Clinton 16 706 44.13
Binfield 16 786 49.13
Bisley Sports 16 628 39.25
Chalfont Wasps 16 491 30.69
Drayton Wand’s 16 547 34.19
Englefield Green Rov 16 664 41.50
Eton Wick 16 763 47.69
Finchampstead 16 882 55.13
Hounslow Borough 16 401 25.06
Martin Baker Sports 16 658 41.13
Milton United 16 714 44.63
Penn & Tylers Green 16 596 37.25
Peppard 16 684 42.75
Prestwood 16 666 41.63
Quarry Nomads 16 544 34.00
Rayners Lane 16 681 42.56
RS Basingstoke 16 644 40.25
Totals 272 11055 40.64
 
 
PREMIER DIVISION RESULTS 2000-2001
    1   2    3 4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17  
1 Abingdon United
_
_
8
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
0
2
1
1
1
1
0
5
1
2
1
5
2
3
1
4
0
2
0
0
2
3
1
2 Almondsbury Town
1
3
_
_
2
0
1
1
1
0
1
0
2
0
2
0
1
2
3
2
1
2
1
0
4
0
1
2
1
0
1
0
1
3 Bicester Town
3
1
1
1
_
0
0
2
1
2
0
3
0
0
1
1
3
0
1
2
2
2
3
0
1
5
3
2
1
1
4
2
1
4 Brackley Town
2
1
3
0
0
_
_
3
0
2
0
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
2
3
0
2
1
3
2
2
0
1
2
2
0
5 Carterton Town
1
2
3
1
0
4
1
_
_
0
1
2
0
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
0
0
3
4
0
3
0
2
2
2
1
1
2
6 Cheltenham Sar's
0
1
1
0
3
0
4
0
2
_
_
0
2
1
4
1
2
3
1
0
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
3
0
1
3
1
1
7 Cirencester Acad
2
4
4
2
3
1
2
2
2
4
0
_
_
0
1
3
1
4
1
3
2
2
0
1
0
2
0
1
2
0
1
4
1
8 Didcot Town
2
0
3
1
2
2
2
0
1
2
1
1
1
_
_
1
1
3
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0
1
2
2
1
0
1
9 Fairford Town
1
0
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
1
0
1
3
1
0
_
_
1
1
1
3
3
0
1
2
2
3
0
0
1
0
1
3
10 Harrow Hill
1
1
1
2
2
0
5
0
2
0
0
1
1
1
2
0
0
_
_
1
4
1
0
3
0
2
0
1
2
1
2
0
1
11 Highworth Town
1
5
2
1
2
2
4
3
0
3
0
0
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
_
_
5
0
0
3
3
0
2
1
1
2
1
0
12 Milton United
1
0
0
3
1
0
2
1
2
1
4
0
5
0
1
1
3
2
1
1
5
_
_
0
3
1
2
1
1
0
6
2
0
13 North Leigh
1
0
1
0
2
2
2
6
1
0
1
1
3
0
2
4
1
2
1
4
0
8
1
_
_
7
2
3
1
2
1
2
5
14 Pegasus Juniors
2
2
4
1
3
4
3
3
1
5
0
2
0
1
1
2
3
1
0
2
3
0
0
1
2
_
_
3
3
0
3
4
3
15 Shortwood United
1
3
3
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
4
2
0
0
1
1
2
0
3
0
2
1
2
3
2
0
_
_
1
1
2
1
16 Swindon S'marine
3
2
2
1
2
3
0
3
0
3
1
4
2
2
1
1
0
3
0
1
1
4
0
0
2
8
1
2
1
_
_
4
0
17 Tuffley Rovers
1
2
2
1
2
2
5
1
2
2
0
0
0
1
0
0
2
3
2
0
2
2
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
0
3
_
_
18 Wantage Town
0
2
2
1
2
3
5
2
3
1
0
1
4
0
3
1
4
3
1
0
3
2
0
2
3
1
4
2
0
0
2
1
4
19 Wootton Bassett Tn
2
1
0
1
1
1
1
2
0
3
0
1
3
0
0
0
0
4
1
0
4
2
2
1
0
4
3
2
3
0
1
2
3
20 Yate Town
6
0
4
0
0
5
0
0
2
3
0
2
0
1
1
2
1
6
0
3
0
3
1
1
1
6
0
2
2
0
1
0
0
DIVISION ONE W RESULTS 2000-2001
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
1 Ardley United _ _ 1 0 6 0 1 2 4 1 1 1 2 3 2 0 2 0 5 4 3 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 6 2 2 3
2 Bishops Cleeve 4 2 _ _ 3 1 2 0 5 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 3 0 2 2 2 1 2 1 2 1 4 0 6 2 2 1
3 Cirencester United 1 3 0 3 _ _ 1 2 2 0 0 5 0 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 0 3 1 1 5 0 1 0 1 2 3 3
4 Clanfield FC 0 8 1 2 3 3 _ _ 1 2 2 2 3 0 2 2 1 0 2 3 1 2 7 2 1 4 1 2 0 1 0 3
5 Easington Sports 0 0 1 3 4 2 3 2 _ _ 1 2 2 3 3 2 2 2 0 4 1 0 5 1 1 1 2 0 2 1 5 1
6 Gloucester United 3 1 0 0 6 1 5 0 5 1 _ _ 4 0 4 1 8 0 7 0 2 0 6 0 5 0 2 1 8 0 5 1
7 Headington Amat's 0 3 1 3 1 2 3 2 3 1 0 2 _ _ 4 2 1 1 4 1 1 0 0 2 6 4 1 1 4 0 3 3
8 Kidlington 0 1 1 3 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 _ _ 3 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 2 5 2 1 1
9 Letcombe FC 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 2 9 1 3 4 1 _ _ 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 2 2 1 0 2
10 Malmesbury Victoria 3 1 1 3 1 3 2 5 1 1 0 3 0 1 4 2 3 0 _ _ 2 2 3 1 2 1 4 1 4 0 3 2
11 Middle Barton 0 2 3 2 2 1 2 2 4 5 0 4 3 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 _ _ 1 1 2 3 1 1 2 2 3 1
12 Old Woodstock Tn 2 3 3 5 0 3 0 0 1 2 0 3 0 1 0 0 3 3 2 0 0 2 _ _ 1 1 2 1 4 0 2 1
13 Purton FC 1 4 1 1 2 2 0 2 4 2 0 7 0 4 3 2 0 2 2 2 1 1 0 0 _ _ 3 2 1 2 1 2
14 Ross Town 0 1 1 2 0 2 1 0 2 1 1 4 4 0 0 1 2 1 2 4 4 4 4 1 2 2 _ _ 6 0 3 3
15 Witney Academy 0 7 5 1 2 5 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 1 1 5 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 0 3 1 2 1 _ _ 0 0
16 Worcester Coll OB 0 1 0 2 1 3 0 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 0 2 4 3 6 0 1 1 4 2 5 0 1 1 3 _ _
DIVISION ONE E RESULTS 2000-2001
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
1 Aston Clinton _ _ 1 4 2 3 2 4 0 3 1 2 4 5 0 3 0 4 2 1 3 4 1 1 1 2 4 5 1 8 1 3 1 2
2 Binfield 6 1 _ _ 1 0 0 1 4 1 0 6 3 2 3 1 0 2 3 3 2 0 2 2 0 1 1 1 0 2 3 1 1 3
3 Chalfont Wasps 3 2 0 1 _ _ 5 1 1 5 2 1 2 5 2 4 2 5 2 0 3 2 1 1 2 3 3 0 3 5 0 3 2 2
4 Drayton Wanderers 6 0 1 2 1 4 _ _ 2 6 3 1 0 2 1 2 4 3 0 2 0 2 1 5 3 3 3 4 0 3 0 1 1 1
5 Englefield Green Rov 6 0 6 1 2 1 0 2 _ _ 3 3 3 3 7 2 0 4 2 4 3 0 6 3 0 1 0 2 2 3 3 4 0 4
6 Eton Wick 2 0 1 3 3 0 1 1 1 2 _ _ 2 1 4 4 1 2 3 2 1 0 5 1 4 0 1 1 1 3 2 0 2 1
7 Finchampstead 4 0 2 1 1 1 4 1 0 1 0 0 _ _ 1 2 0 3 2 2 4 0 8 1 3 2 0 0 2 2 1 2 5 2
8 Harrow Hill Rovers 2 1 2 2 5 1 3 0 5 0 1 4 4 2 _ _ 1 5 1 0 1 2 2 1 4 0 4 3 2 6 2 2 2 0
9 Henley Town 7 0 4 1 3 4 7 1 6 0 5 2 5 1 3 1 _ _ 3 2 5 1 0 0 0 0 6 2 2 1 3 0 0 0
10 Martin Baker Sports 1 3 1 0 3 2 4 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 0 4 1 2 _ _ 3 2 3 3 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 2
11 Penn & Tylers Green 2 4 1 5 1 2 1 0 0 3 1 0 3 4 2 1 1 2 3 3 _ _ 3 1 1 4 3 4 3 1 0 3 0 2
12 Peppard 5 1 4 2 2 0 6 1 1 1 3 2 1 2 1 0 0 2 2 2 1 5 _ _ 3 1 2 1 2 2 0 0 1 1
13 Prestwood 2 0 0 0 2 2 1 3 2 2 4 2 1 4 3 2 0 3 4 2 2 2 1 1 _ _ 3 4 2 2 2 3 1 0
14 Quarry Nomads 3 0 1 0 1 0 7 1 1 3 1 5 5 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 0 1 4 2 2 1 _ _ 0 1 3 2 1 2
15 Rayners Lane 3 2 2 2 0 2 2 0 5 1 1 1 1 4 7 1 2 4 1 2 2 0 3 1 2 7 1 2 _ _ 2 0 1 5
16 RS Basingstoke 5 1 2 0 4 2 5 0 2 2 1 3 2 0 3 0 2 3 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 2 0 0 1 1 _ _ 6 0
17 Southall Town 4 1 0 3 4 1 1 0 3 1 2 3 1 1 3 3 1 1 3 0 4 0 1 1 5 1 2 2 2 1 0 0 _ _
LEADING GOAL SCORERS SEASON 2000-2001 Lge Cup Total
Esson Gary Gloucester United Division One (West) 29 8 37
Slack Kevin Bishops Cleeve Division One (West) 33 2 35
Metheringham Paul Yate Town Premier Division 25 9 34
Hadgkiss Richard Swindon S'marine Premier Division 27 4 31
Davis Mark Pegasus Juniors FC Premier Division 28 2 30
Tucker Steven Ardley United Division One (West) 26 2 28
Milner Ben Brackley Town Premier Division 20 8 28
Hollidge James Henley Town Division One (East) 27   27
Hogston Andrew Finchampstead Division One (East) 25 1 26
Freeman Julian Ryan Gloucester United Division One (West) 16 9 25
Metcalfe Tom Rayners Lane FC Division One (East) 23   23
Jones Ian Drayton Wanderers Division One (East) 21 3 24
Stoddart Lee Wootton Bassett Tn FC Premier Division 22   22
Peacey Colin Gloucester United Division One (West) 19 3 22
Hickson Junior Harrow Hill Rovers Division One (East) 22   22
Bristow Dale RS Basingstoke FC Division One (East) 17 5 22
Kitching Lee Binfield FC Division One (East) 18 2 20
Groves Gavin Chalfont Wasps Division One (East) 21   21
Tatton Allen Gloucester United Division One (West) 18 3 21
 
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2004 Hellenic Football League & Pat Horsman - All rights reserved . Web Policy - Free Sitemap Generator