header uhlsport link
 
Menu
 
 
the english fa

The FA

the english fa

berks and bucks faThe 12th Player - 13 October

Berks and Bucks FA are delighted to announce 'The 12th Player' service. The 12th Player is a service aimed at supporting 11 v 11 teams to prevent them folding.

Leagues, clubs and volunteer’s across the County are urged to let us know when teams are at risk of folding so they have the opportunity to seek help and advice through the service.

Berks and Bucks FA can offer tailored support to meet your needs on funding, club development, marketing opportunities and training for coaches/volunteers throughout the season.

Football Development Manager, Simon Wears said; “We want to keep as many people involved in the beautiful game of 11 v 11. This service provides us with an opportunity to understand the individual teams needs and challenges, with the aim of putting in place strategies to retain players within the game".

We are also encouraging leagues to place ‘The 12th Player’ service on their websites to promote to member clubs.

If your team or you know of a team which could do with some help, please click here to complete a short questionnaire. For more details regarding the service and the adult, 11v11 game, please contact Berks and Bucks FA Development Team on 01235 558450.

 

The Emirates FA Cup 2017/18 and Buildbase FA Vase 2017/18 - Opening Rounds

   
 
 

EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND
SATURDAY 5 AUGUST 2017 WINNERS RECEIVE £1,500

104 Lydney Town v Wantage Town 

106 Highworth Town v London Colney 

108 Woodley United v Tuffley Rovers 

110 Flackwell Heath v Burnham 

111 Highmoor Ibis v Buckingham Town 

112 Fairford Town v Longlevens 

114 Chipping Sodbury Town v Brackley Town Saints 

116 Windsor v Wembley 

117 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Sun Sports 

118 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Crawley Green 

120 Ardley United v Baldock Town 

153 Bracknell Town v Cowes Sports 

154 Thatcham Town v Petersfield Town 

164 Ringwood Town v Ascot United 

165 Binfield v Chichester City 

PRELIMINARY ROUND
SATURDAY 19 AUGUST 2017 WINNERS RECEIVE £1,925

90 Flackwell Heath or Burnham v Didcot Town

91 Ardley United or Baldock Town v Welwyn Garden City or North Greenford United

93 Ashford Town (Middx) v Windsor or Wembley

94 Colney Heath or Tring Athletic v Shortwood United

95 Kidlington v Lydney Town or Wantage Town

97 Hayes & Yeading United v Brimscombe & Thrupp or Sun Sports

98 Leighton Town or Oxhey Jets v Woodley United or Tuffley Rovers

99 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Stotfold or Berkhamsted or Crawley Green

100 Chipping Sodbury Town v Bishop’s Cleeve or Brackley Town Saints

105 Highworth Town or London Colney v Marlow

106 Hanwell Town v Fairford Town or Longlevens

107 Highmoor Ibis or Buckingham Town v North Leigh

137 Bracknell Town or Cowes Sports v Winchester City

142 Hamworthy United v Ringwood Town or Ascot United

149 Sholing or Alresford Town v Thatcham Town or Petersfield Town

 
     
   
 
 

FIRST ROUND QUALIFYING SATURDAY 9 SEPTEMBER 2017
WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £550 LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £175
Bracknell Town; Flackwell Heath; Thatcham Town all exempt to First Round Proper

122 Welwyn Garden City v Brackley Town Saints 

126 New College Swindon v Ampthill Town 

129 Oxford City Nomads v Woodley United 

130 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Fairford Town 

131 Clanfield 85 v Holmer Green 

133 Abingdon United v Highmoor Ibis 

134 Hadley v Milton United 

137 Crawley Green v Tuffley Rovers 

138 Highworth Town v Easington Sports 

139 Leighton Town v Brimscombe & Thrupp 

140 Ardley United v Longlevens 

141 Lydney Town v Winslow United 

184 Windsor v Devizes Town 

186 Ascot United v Farnham Town 

190 AFC Aldermaston v Romsey Town 

196 Pewsey Vale v Chippenham Park 

217 AFC St Austell v Bishops Lydeard 

SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING
SATURDAY 23 SEPTEMBER 2017
WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £725 LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £250

98 New College Swindon or Ampthill Town  v  Clanfield 85 or Holmer Green

99 Highworth Town or Easington Sports v Burnham

100 Abingdon United or Highmoor Ibis v Welwyn Garden City or Brackley Town Saints

101 Broadfields United  or Pitshanger Dynamo v Holyport

102 Wantage Town v Lydney Town or Winslow United

104 Hadley or Milton United v Colney Heath or Harefield United

106 Wallingford Town v Oxhey Jets

107 Tytherington Rocks v Ardley United or Longlevens

108 Oxford City Nomads or Woodley United v Baldock Town or Buckingham Town

109 Royal Wootton Bassett Town or Fairford Town v Codicote

111 Amersham Town or Langford v Crawley Green or Tuffley Rovers

112 Edgware Town or Risborough Rangers v Henley Town

113 Leighton Town or Brimscombe & Thrupp v Leverstock Green

142 Fareham Town v Binfield

148 Sandhurst Town v Ringwood Town or Eversley & California

149 Warminster Town or Folland Sports v Ascot United or Farnham Town

152 Windsor or Devizes Town v Whitchurch United

155 Pewsey Vale or Chippenham Park v Camberley Town

 
 
     
     
Previous Season News
 
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2004 Hellenic Football League & Pat Horsman - All rights reserved . Web Policy - Free Sitemap Generator