header uhlsport link
 
Menu
 
 
hellenic league and uhlsport

Hellenic League Player Transfers

 

Player Transfers - 20 January

Player transfers taken place within the Uhlsport Hellenic League from 1 January to 19 January 2018.

Forename Surname Transferred From Transferred To Transfer Date
Josh Drew Woodley United AFC Aldermaston 03-Jan
Ryan Szram Henley Town Burnham 03-Jan
Aaron  Dainton Fairford Town Shrivenham 04-Jan
Rory Sproule Royal Wootton Bassett Highworth Town 04-Jan
Tyrone May Henley Town Burnham 04-Jan
Matthew Cheetham Royal Wootton Bassett Wantage Town 05-Jan
Carl Clay Aston Clinton Thame Rangers 05-Jan
Alex Fragata Letcombe Highmoor-Ibis 09-Jan
Jamie Slavin New College Swindon Shrivenham 09-Jan
Kieron Squires Longlevens Tuffley Rovers 09-Jan
Henry Woodcock Moreton Rangers Abingdon United 09-Jan
Adam Kirby Bracknell Town Ascot United 12-Jan
Josh Fowler Carterton Pewsey Vale 12-Jan
Jordan Dowdican Burnham Flackwell Heath 15-Jan
Dan Langford Letcombe AFC Aldermaston 16-Jan
Shane Hibbert Highworth Town Royal Wootton Bassett 16-Jan
Henry Landers Oxford Nomads Ardley United 16-Jan
Likas Taylor Newent Town Tytherington Rocks 16-Jan
Pele Hagger Woodley United Abingdon United 16-Jan
Jake White Woodley United Wokingham & Emm' 16-Jan
Luke Midwinter Chinnor Thame Rangers 17-Jan
Declan O'Hanlon Wantage Town Wallingford Town 18-Jan
Tristan Campbell Highmoor-Ibis Binfield 18-Jan
Gareth Thomas Highmoor-Ibis Thatcham Town 19-Jan
Mitchell  Parker Flackwell Heath Highmoor-Ibis 19-Jan

 

Player Transfers - 30 December

Player transfers taken place within the Uhlsport Hellenic League from 1 November to 29 December.

During November & December 69 Transfers were approved bringing the half season total to 150.

Forename Surname Transferred From Transferred To Transfer Date
Luke Cordery Carterton Shrivenham 02-Nov
Ryan Welsh Thame Rangers Chalfont Wasps 02-Nov
Owen Badham Tytherington Rocks Lydney Town 03-Nov
Andy Patrick OUP Vets Watlington Town 03-Nov
Jack Morton North leigh Bourton Rovers 06-Nov
Daniel Lachasz Thatcham Town Letcombe 06-Nov
Dan Rapley Flackwell Heath Thatcham Town 06-Nov
John Wylie Goring GOBS Goring Vet's 06-Nov
Alex Donbuya Highmoor Ibis AFC Aldermaston 09-Nov
Tony Joyce Highworth Town Royal Wootton Bassett 09-Nov
Craig Connor Abingdon United Clanfield 09-Nov
Harrison Jones Bishops Cleeve Newent Town 10-Nov
Carl Garstang Bracknell Town Burnham 10-Nov
Nathan Minhas Flackwell Heath Binfield 10-Nov
Jason Milhench Shrivenham Highworth Town 12-Nov
Sam Ockwell Fairford Town Shrivenham 13-Nov
John Dennis Thame Rangers Abingdon United 13-Nov
Liam Ferdinand Bracknell Town Thatcham Town 13-Nov
Ross Middleton Virgina Water Chalvey Sports 14-Nov
Neil Griffiths Virgina Water Sandhurst Town 17-Nov
Jack Smillie Ascot United Bracknell Town 17-Nov
Andrew Lambie Chinnor Thame Rangers 21-Nov
Josh Hughes Royal Wootton Bassett Fairford Town 21-Nov
Philip John Bracknell Town Highworth Town 21-Nov
Josh Langley Fairford Town Highworth Town 21-Nov
Ethan Fishlock New College Pewsey Vale 22-Nov
Jack Sklenar Longlevens Cheltenham Saracens 22-Nov
Nathan Blackford Fairford Town New College 23-Nov
Robert Gerrard Bracknell Town Highmoor Ibis 24-Nov
Trevor Mutero Highmoor Ibis Ascot United 25-Nov
Mason Hathaway Fairford Town Royal Wootton Bassett 28-Nov
Stuart Braun Long Crendon Thame Rangers 28-Nov
Thomas Van Gucci Abingdon United Ardley United 30-Nov
George Smith AFC Aldermaston Highmoor Ibis 30-Nov
Mitchell Parker Highmoor Ibis Flackwell Heath 30-Nov
Nathanael Robinson Woodley United Thatcham Town 01-Dec
Kyle Bradley Holyport Burnham 05-Dec
Chris  Hurst Chalfont Wasps Penn & Tylers Green 06-Dec
Zach Field Milton United Wallingford Town 06-Dec
Joe Cummuskey AFC Aldermaston Wokingham & Emmbrook 06-Dec
Barry Dunbar Burnham Ascot United 07-Dec
Lewis Petrie Fairford Town Highworth Town 07-Dec
Nathan Marks Shortwood United Brimscombe & Thrupp 08-Dec
Oliver Creed Abingdon United Milton United 08-Dec
Chris  Gerrard Highmoor Ibis Binfield 08-Dec
Luke Blakeborough Henley Town AFC Aldermaston 11-Dec
Joshua George Chalfont Wasps Penn & Tylers Green 14-Dec
Alfie Grant Highmoor Ibis Thatcham Town 14-Dec
Abdul Ally Henley Town Burnham 14-Dec
Josh Blackwood Binfield Highmoor Ibis 14-Dec
Matthew Stockill Flackwell Heath Windsor 15-Dec
Nathan Blackford New College Shrivenham 18-Dec
Kane Jones Windsor Ascot United 19-Dec
Joshua Dillon Ascot United Flackwell Heath 19-Dec
Jack Byerley Henley Town Burnham 21-Dec
Josh Fowler Shrivenham Carterton 21-Dec
Alex Woodfine Thame Rangers Chinnor 21-Dec
Amin Khomsi Woodley United Flackwell Heath 21-Dec
Roger James Clanfield Wantage Town 22-Dec
Connor Lynch Letcombe Fairford Town 22-Dec
Ashley East Wokingham & Emmbrook Flackwell Heath 22-Dec
Lewis Petrie Highworth Town Shrivenham 22-Dec
Daniel Gardner Wantage Town Fairford Town 22-Dec
Usman Lalustani Flackwell Heath Binfield 22-Dec
Nick Grosvenor Highmoor Ibis Flackwell Heath 22-Dec
Joe Grant Highmoor Ibis Wantage Town 29-Dec

Player Transfers - 31 October

Recent player transfers taken place within the Uhlsport Hellenic League to 30 October

Forename Surname Transferred From Transferred To Transfer Date
Donald Soloman Tytherington Rocks Longlevens 02-Oct
Abdul Ally Burnham Henley Town 09-Oct
Daniel Langford Binfield Letcombe 19-Oct
Luke Cordery Fairford Town Carterton 19-Oct
Jamie Perkin Thame United Wantage Town 23-Oct
Jonathan  Malone Ascot United Sandhurst Town 24-Oct
Ashley  Bird Brimscombe & Thrupp Tuffley Rovers 13-Oct
Kieran Alder Bishops Cleeve Tuffley Rovers 19-Oct
Calvin Morgan Ascot United Burnham 24-Oct
Charlie  Dean Windsor Wokingham & Emmbrook 26-Oct
Steve Olphert Royal Wootton Bassett Clanfield 26-Oct
Andrew Barton Shrivenham Clanfield 27-Oct
Brad  Chalmers Wallingford Town North Leigh 27-Oct
Owen  Cummins Windsor Letcombe 27-Oct
Josh  Morse Fairford Town Shrivenham 27-Oct
Daniel Sharp Penn & Tylers Green Burnham 27-Oct
Daniel Bailey Royal Wootton Bassett Fairford Town 28-Oct
Lee Clark Goring Utd Vets Goring Utd GOB's 28-Oct
Josh Bridgeman Windsor Penn & Tylers Green 30-Oct

 

Player Transfers - 14 October

13 player transfers have taken place within the Uhsport Hellenic League since 22 September

Forename Surname Transferred From Transferred To Transfer Date
Keiran Alder Bishops Cleeve Dev' Tuffley Rovers 09/10/2017
Jacob Bailey Wokingham & Emm' Woodley United 07/10/2017
Levi Cox Royal Wootton Bassett Shrivenham 02/10/2017
Matthew Crowther Abingdon United Woodstock Town  
Jonathan Feaver Chalfont Wasps Holyport 03/10/2017
Callum Harvey Kidlington Reserves Abingdon United 25/09/2017
Mason Hathaway Tuffley Rovers Fairford Town 06/10/2017
Nathan Hawkins Wootton Bassett Town Fairford Town 26/09/2017
Jack  Heap Brackley Town Saints Wantage Town 28/09/2017
Iggy Ilott Thatcham Town Letcombe 29/09/2017
George Lock Binfield Ascot United 25/09/2017
Nile O'Meally-Newell Flackwell Heath Penn & Tylers 06/10/2017
Callum Preece Wantage Town Fairford Town 28/09/2017

 

Player Transfers - 22 September

19 player transfers have taken place within the Uhlsport Hellenic League during the period from 1 September to 1pm 22 September.

Forename Surname Transferred From Transferred To Transfer Date
Joe Grant Binfield Highmoor-Ibis 01-Sep
Nathan Gambling Royal Wootton Bassett Fairford Town 04-Sep
Mohammed Davies Binfield Ascot United 05-Sep
Daniel Davies Ascot United Binfield 05-Sep
Edward Cavanagh Thame Rangers Abingdon United 06-Sep
Sean McKeon Fairford Town Carterton 06-Sep
Tye Budziszewski Chinnor Thame Rangers 07-Sep
Adam Bright Fairford Town Shrivenham 10-Sep
Jack Griffiths Milton United North Leigh United 10-Sep
Liridon Daka Burnham Henley Town 11-Sep
Luke Blakebrough Woodley United Henley Town 15-Sep
Ian Davies Woodley United Binfield 15-Sep
Liam Vaughan Binfield Wallingford Town 15-Sep
Ben Green Wantage Town North Leigh United 15-Sep
Corey Forbes Abingdon United North Leigh United 15-Sep
Jason Milhench Fairford Town Shrivenham 15-Sep
Josh Coombes Carterton Royal Wootton Bassett 18-Sep
Graham Berry Milton United Stokenchurch 21-Sep
Josh Bennai Tuffley Rovers Lydney Town 22-Sep

 

Player Transfers - 4 September

15 player transfers have taken place within the Uhsport Hellenic League since 18 August.

The total number of players signed so far in season 2017/18 is 2704.

Forename Surname Transferred From Transferred To Transfer Date
Jake White Binfield Woodley United 21-Aug
Matthew Bulman Royal Wootton Bassett Highworth Town 23-Aug
Darren Paul Chinnor Thame Rangers 23-Aug
Josh Coombe Highworth Town Carterton 23-Aug
James Suarez Bracknell Town Woodley United 23-Aug
Sam Collier Thatcham Town Royal Wootton Bassett 24-Aug
Ben Broadhurst AFC Aldermaston Wokingham & Emmb 24-Aug
Charlie  Oakley Woodley United Sandhurst Town 25-Aug
Harvey Scholes Wantage Town Royal Wootton Bassett 25-Aug
James Tanner Didcot Town Wantage Town 25-Aug
Harry Taylor Abingdon United North Leigh 27-Aug
Jacob Davis Chinnor Thame Rangers 29-Aug
Luke Stone Letcombe Abingdon United 29-Aug
Patrick Gibbs Lydney Town Newent Town 30-Aug
Nick Stanley Fairford Town Highworth Town 31-Aug

 

Player Transfers - 18 August

14 player transfers have taken place within the Uhsport Hellenic League during the past three weeks.

The total number of players signed so far in season 2017/18 is 2195.

 

Forename Surname Transferred From Transferred To Transfer Date
Liam Gale Longlevens Fairford Town 31-Jul
Alex Fragata Thatcham Town Letcombe 01-Aug
Shemar Pettet Thatcham Town Letcombe 01-Aug
Curtis  Meare Royal Wootton Bass' Wantage Town 02-Aug
Jack Thompson-Wheeler Flackwell Heath Binfield 03-Aug
George Weller Flackwell Heath Penn & Tylers Green 08-Aug
Josh Howell Thatcham Town Binfield 09-Aug
Nathan Blackford Royal Wootton Bass' Fairford Town 10-Aug
James Keeble Thame Rangers Wantage Town 10-Aug
Liam Marshall Long Crendon Aston Clinton 10-Aug
Aman Sangha Burnham Holyport 16-Aug
William Leach Oxford Nomads Kidlington 18-Aug
Ben Strong Headington Amat's North Leigh 18-Aug
Alfie  Grant Wantage Town Highmoor-Ibis 18-Aug

 

Previous Season News
 
 
 
 
Copyright © 2004 Hellenic Football League & Pat Horsman - All rights reserved . Web Policy - Free Sitemap Generator